LG Super UHDTV 4K TVs

C2G MSA Compliant 1000Base-SX MMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 LC 1000Base-SX Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX - 1 Gbit/s

(39479) C2G  MSA Compliant 1000Base-SX MMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 LC 1000Base-SX Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX - 1 Gbit/s
  Free Shipping
Ships Today

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
5 in stock

Part #: 39479

Price: $55.99

  • [warranty]
  • 0.06 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Ordered parts on the Thursday and they showed up at my door on the Friday. Part functioned exactly as advertised and the price was one of the lowest on the net. Cant ask for any better!
-DennisMorosin

This SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Our line of multi-source agreement (MSA) compliant parts are built to MSA standards and are uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly.

  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • High speed 1-Gigabit connectivity
  • Transceiver type SX allows for connections up to 550m
  • LC ports designed for use with Multimode fiber
  • 850nm wavelength signaling
  • General Information
    Manufacturer:C2G
    Manufacturer Part Number:39479
    Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.cablestogo.ca
    Brand Name:C2G
    Product Name:MSA Compliant 1000Base-SX MMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module
    Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)
    Technical Information
    Application/Usage:Optical Network, Data Networking
    Interfaces/Ports
    Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 1000Base-SX Network
    Media & Performance
    Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
    Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode
    Ethernet Technology:Gigabit Ethernet
    Network Technology:1000Base-SX
    Maximum Distance Supported:1804.46 ft (550000 mm)
    Maximum Data Transfer Rate:1 Gbit/s
    Miscellaneous
    Compatibility:

    MSA Compliant

    Customers also viewed More...


    Top