Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

C2G Brocade E1MG-SX-OM Compatible 1000Base-SX MMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 LC 1000Base-SX Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX - 1 Gbit/s - Hot-swappable

$55
(39470) C2G  Brocade E1MG-SX-OM Compatible 1000Base-SX MMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 LC 1000Base-SX Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX - 1 Gbit/s - Hot-swappable
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 39470

Price: $72.99

  • [warranty]
  • 0.4 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

I've ordered from PC-Canada several times over the last three years. I love how i can see the real-time stock in each of the warehouses. On my latest order, I received shipment notification 56 minutes after placing my order... now that's efficient. Prices are very good too.
-RonBabcock

This Brocade E1MG-SX-OM compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Brocade, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.

  • Functionally identical to Brocade E1MG-SX-OM
  • High speed 1-Gigabit connectivity
  • Transceiver type SX allows for connections up to 550m
  • LC ports designed for use with Multimode fiber
  • 850nm wavelength signaling
  • Supports Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)
  • General Information
    Manufacturer:C2G
    Manufacturer Part Number:39470
    Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.cablestogo.ca
    Brand Name:C2G
    Product Name:Brocade E1MG-SX-OM Compatible 1000Base-SX MMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module
    Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)
    Technical Information
    Application/Usage:Optical Network, Data Networking
    Interfaces/Ports
    Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 1000Base-SX Network
    Media & Performance
    Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
    Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode
    Ethernet Technology:Gigabit Ethernet
    Network Technology:1000Base-SX
    Maximum Distance Supported:1804.5 ft (550000 mm)
    Maximum Data Transfer Rate:1 Gbit/s
    Physical Characteristics
    Form Factor:Hot-swappable
    Miscellaneous
    Compatibility:

    MSA Compliant

    Customers also viewed More...


    Top