C2G Q-Series 12-Strand MTP/MPO-LC Single-Mode Module - Method A - 12 x MTP/MPO, 1 x LC, 1 x MTP - Black

(39139) C2G  Q-Series 12-Strand MTP/MPO-LC Single-Mode Module - Method A - 12 x MTP/MPO, 1 x LC, 1 x MTP - Black
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]

Part #: 39139

Price: $301.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • LBS.
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Ordering was simple, shipping was fast; they had notified me right away that I had accidentally keyed in a wrong credit card number. Once I had given them the correct number, my order was processed right away. Will order again from this company.

Small form factor: 1.125in x 5.125in x 4.5in. This breakout module provides the mechanical distribution of the 12-strand MTP/MPO connector. Housed in a rugged steel enclosure guaranteed for life, this durable module arrives fully loaded with the preterminated and tested MTP/MPO breakout harness. It is shipped with a test report that can assist in calculating the optical budget.

Not only does that reduce your installation time, but it also ensures optimum quality, performance and consistency. For additional flexibility, you can this in one of our rack or wallmount enclosures which feature scalable designs that can grow with your network system.

General Information
Manufacturer Part Number:39139
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.cablestogo.com
Brand Name:C2G
Product Series:Q
Product Name:Q-Series 12-Strand MTP/MPO-LC Single-Mode Module - Method A
Product Type:Network Patch Panel
Physical Characteristics
Weight (Approximate):5.76 oz
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...

Recently Viewed Items More...