Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

C2G Q-Series 12-Strand MTP-LC Multimode 50/125 Module - Black

$115
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 39131

Price: $251.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

I got exactly what I ordered at a great price and speedy delivery. I really appreciate all the follow-up emails regarding the status of my order. I will definitely order from you guys again.
-GirishSharma

Small form factor: 1.125in x 5.125in x 4.5in. This breakout module provides the mechanical distribution of the 12-strand MTP connector. Housed in a rugged steel enclosure guaranteed for life, this durable module arrives fully loaded with the preterminated and tested MTP breakout harness. It is shipped with a test report that can assist in calculating the optical budget.

General Information
Manufacturer:C2G
Manufacturer Part Number:39131
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.cablestogo.ca
Brand Name:C2G
Product Series:Q
Product Model:39131
Product Name:Quiktron Q-Series 39131 Network Adapter
Product Type:Network Adapter
Technical Information
Adapter Type:Fiber Optic
Connector on First End:MTP Network
Connector on Second End:24 x LC Female Network
Physical Characteristics
Color:Black
Height:1.3" (31.8 mm)
Width:5.1" (130.2 mm)
Depth:4.5" (114.3 mm)
Miscellaneous
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS
Country of Origin:United States
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...


Top