Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

C2G -7m ST-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - ST Male - ST Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM1 - Plenum-Rated - 7m - Orange

$43
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 38639

Price: $35.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (8 / 10)

Shipping Process quick
Shipping cost ok
Good price.
-mathieutremblay

C2G (formerly Cables To Go), a division of Lastar, Inc., is an industry leader in high performance cabling and connectivity solutions. Founded in 1984, the company provides end-to-end connectivity solutions serving a variety of markets - including hospitality, education, healthcare, corporate, home theater and digital signage. C2G also delivers customized connectivity products and solutions renowned for superior quality, value, and innovation using premium components and the latest technologies to maximize cable performance and ensure compliance with industry specifications for each cable and its designated application.

General Information
Manufacturer:C2G
Manufacturer Part Number:38639
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.cablestogo.ca
Brand Name:C2G
Product Name:Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode:Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:62.5/125 µm
Cable Length:23 ft
Connector on First End:2 x ST Male Network
Connector on Second End:2 x ST Male Network
Features:Molded
Jacket Type:Plenum
Physical Characteristics
Color:Orange
Weight (Approximate):90.7 g
Miscellaneous
Certifications & Standards:

CMP Rated

Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...

1
SAVE 52%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
$68.12

$32.99

Details

Ships Today

2
SAVE 45%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G USB Powered HDMI Voltage Inserter - HDMI/USB for Audio/Video Device - 5.83 ft - 1 x Type A Male Powered USB - 1 x HDMI Male Digital Audio/Video, 1 x HDMI Female Digital Audio/Video - Black - TAA Compliant
$27.34

$14.99

Details

Ships Today

3
SAVE 54%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G -4ft Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Black - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 4ft - Black
$12.98

$5.99

Details

Ships Today

4
SAVE 43%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G 14ft Cat5e Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Slim Network Patch Cable - Blue - Slim Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 14ft - Blue
$15.71

$8.99

Details

Ships Today

5
SAVE 55%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G 50ft CMG-Rated DB9 Low Profile Null Modem M-F - Serial for Monitor, Modem - 50 ft - 1 x DB-9 Male Serial - 1 x DB-9 Female Serial - Shielding - Black
$50.58

$22.99

Details

Ships Today

6
SAVE 49%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G 35ft CMG-Rated DB9 Low Profile Cable F-F - Serial - 35 ft - 1 x DB-9 Female Serial - 1 x DB-9 Female Serial - Shielding - Black
$35.42

$17.99

Details

Ships Today

7
SAVE $70
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
$121.69

$51.99

Details

Ships Today

8
SAVE 48%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
$19.06

$9.99

Details

Ships Today

9
SAVE 46%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
$20.50

$10.99

Details

Ships Today

10
SAVE 65%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
C2G -7ft Cat6 Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Pink - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 7ft - Pink
$14.35

$4.99

Details

Ships Today

11
SAVE 53%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
C2G -50ft Cat5e Molded Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Red - Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 50ft - Red
$44.96

$20.99

Details

Ships Today

13
SAVE $187
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
C2G 10m 24AWG SFP+/SFP+ 10G Passive Ethernet cable - SFP+ for Network Device - 32.81 ft - 1 x SFF-8431 SFP+ - 1 x SFF-8431 SFP+ - Black - TAA Compliant
$410.24

$222.99

Details

Ships Today

14
SAVE 26%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
C2G 10m HDMI with Ethernet Cable - HDMI for Audio/Video Device - 32.81 ft - 1 x HDMI (Type A) Male Digital Audio/Video - 1 x HDMI (Type A) Male Digital Audio/Video - Gold Plated - Shielding - Black, Cool Gray
$75.20

$55.99

Details

Ships Today

15
SAVE $115
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
C2G 7m 30AWG SFP+/SFP+ 10G Active Ethernet Cable - SFP+ for Network Device - 22.97 ft - 1 x SFF-8431 SFP+ - 1 x SFF-8431 SFP+ - Black - TAA Compliant
$410.24

$294.99

Details

Ships Today

16
SAVE 47%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G 16in DB9M Serial Add-A-Port Adapter Cable with Bracket for Intel Motherboards - Serial - 1.33 ft - 1 Pack - DB-9 Male Serial - IDC - Gray
$15.03

$7.99

Details

Ships Today

17
SAVE 45%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G 15ft Cat5e Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Slim Network Patch Cable - Blue - Slim Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 15ft - Blue
$16.40

$8.99

Details

Ships Today

18
SAVE 54%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
$39.50

$17.99

Details

Ships Today

19
SAVE 66%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
C2G -3ft Cat6 Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Orange - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 3ft - Orange
$11.61

$3.99

Details

Ships Today

20
SAVE 66%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
C2G -3ft Cat6 Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Yellow - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 3ft - Yellow
$11.61

$3.99

Details

Ships Today



Top