Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

C2G -30m ST-ST 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - ST Male - ST Male - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM2 - Plenum-Rated - 30m - Orange

$101
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 37887

Price: $103.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Ordered our companies printer and always order supplies from PC. They even found our company a tabloid printer which was very difficult to find.Always awesome quick service!!
-tripod2468

C2G (formerly Cables To Go), a division of Lastar, Inc., is an industry leader in high performance cabling and connectivity solutions. Founded in 1984, the company provides end-to-end connectivity solutions serving a variety of markets - including hospitality, education, healthcare, corporate, home theater and digital signage. C2G also delivers customized connectivity products and solutions renowned for superior quality, value, and innovation using premium components and the latest technologies to maximize cable performance and ensure compliance with industry specifications for each cable and its designated application.

General Information
Manufacturer:C2G
Manufacturer Part Number:37887
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.cablestogo.ca
Brand Name:C2G
Product Name:Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable - (Plenum)
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode:Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:50/125 µm
Cable Length:98.4 ft
Connector on First End:2 x ST Male
Connector on Second End:2 x ST Male
Jacket Type:Plenum
Physical Characteristics
Color:Orange
Material:Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
Weight (Approximate):299.4 g
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • A cost effective solution that provides lower loss and higher bandwidth supporting longer distances
  • Perfect for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications
  • Provides the fire protection required to run these cables within walls and air plenums without the need for conduit
  • Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
Certifications & Standards:
  • OFNR Rated
  • CMP Rated
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...

1
SAVE 51%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G -14ft Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Purple - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 14ft - Purple
$24.60

$11.99

Details

Ships Today

2
SAVE 53%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G -50ft Cat5e Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Green - Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 50ft - Green
$30.07

$13.99

Details

Ships Today

3
SAVE 45%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G 15ft Cat5e Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Slim Network Patch Cable - Blue - Slim Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 15ft - Blue
$16.40

$8.99

Details

Ships Today

6
SAVE 43%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G -25ft Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - White - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 25ft - White
$31.44

$17.99

Details

Ships Today

7
SAVE 51%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
$16.40

$7.99

Details

Ships Today

8
SAVE $70
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
$121.69

$51.99

Details

Ships Today

9
SAVE 39%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G 6ft RapidRun VGA (HD15) + 3.5mm Flying Lead - Mini-phone/Proprietary/VGA for Audio/Video Device - 6 ft - Proprietary Connector Audio/Video - HD-15 VGA, Mini-phone Audio
$47.85

$28.99

Details

Ships Today

10
SAVE 55%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G 50ft CMG-Rated DB9 Low Profile Null Modem M-F - Serial for Monitor, Modem - 50 ft - 1 x DB-9 Male Serial - 1 x DB-9 Female Serial - Shielding - Black
$50.58

$22.99

Details

Ships Today

11
SAVE $55
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G -30m LC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM1 - Plenum-Rated - 30m - Orange
$143.57

$88.99

Details

Ships Today

12
SAVE 59%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G -4ft Cat6 Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Orange - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 4ft - Orange
$12.29

$4.99

Details

Ships Today

13
SAVE $117
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G 100ft Select VGA + 3.5mm A/V Cable M/M - Mini-phone/VGA for Audio/Video Device, Notebook, Monitor - 100 ft - 1 x HD-15 Male VGA, 1 x Mini-phone Male Stereo Audio - 1 x HD-15 Male VGA, 1 x Mini-phone Male Stereo Audi...
$231.09

$113.99

Details

Ships Today

14
SAVE 47%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G 14ft Cat6 Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable (USA-Made) - Blue - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - USA-Made - 14ft - Blue
$30.07

$15.99

Details

Ships Today

15
SAVE 48%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
$19.08

$9.99

Details

Ships Today

16
SAVE 46%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G -12ft Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Yellow - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 12ft - Yellow
$20.50

$10.99

Details

Ships Today

17
SAVE 46%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
$20.50

$10.99

Details

Ships Today

18
SAVE 44%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G 35ft Cat5e Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable (USA-Made) - Blue - Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - USA-Made - 35ft - Blue
$34.17

$18.99

Details

Ships Today

19
SAVE 54%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G -4ft Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Black - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 4ft - Black
$12.98

$5.99

Details

Ships Today

20
SAVE 44%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G 1ft Select VGA + 3.5mm A/V Cable M/M - Mini-phone/VGA for Audio/Video Device, Notebook, Monitor - 1 ft - 1 x HD-15 Male VGA, 1 x Mini-phone Male Stereo Audio - 1 x HD-15 Male VGA, 1 x Mini-phone Male Stereo Audio - ...
$28.70

$15.99

Details

Ships Today



Top