Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

C2G 2m ST-ST 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Orange - ST Male - ST Male - 6.56ft - Orange

$30
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 37876

Price: $35.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Love that the site has product quantities. Order received the next day. Quick, fast, and easy, just the way e-commerce should be.
-Eveall

C2G (formerly Cables To Go), a division of Lastar, Inc., is an industry leader in high performance cabling and connectivity solutions. Founded in 1984, the company provides end-to-end connectivity solutions serving a variety of markets - including hospitality, education, healthcare, corporate, home theater and digital signage. C2G also delivers customized connectivity products and solutions renowned for superior quality, value, and innovation using premium components and the latest technologies to maximize cable performance and ensure compliance with industry specifications for each cable and its designated application.

General Information
Manufacturer:C2G
Manufacturer Part Number:37876
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.cablestogo.ca
Brand Name:C2G
Product Name:Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable - (Plenum)
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode:Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:50/125 µm
Cable Length:6.6 ft
Connector on First End:2 x ST Male
Connector on Second End:2 x ST Male
Jacket Type:Plenum
Physical Characteristics
Color:Orange
Material:Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
Weight (Approximate):45.4 g
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • A cost effective solution that provides lower loss and higher bandwidth supporting longer distances
  • Perfect for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications
  • Provides the fire protection required to run these cables within walls and air plenums without the need for conduit
  • Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
Certifications & Standards:
  • CMP Rated
  • OFNR Rated
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...

1
SAVE 60%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G 6ft One 3.5mm Stereo Male to Two 3.5mm Stereo Female Y-Cable - Mini-phone Male Stereo - Mini-phone Female Stereo - 6ft - Black
$15.06

$5.99

Details

Ships Today

2
SAVE 40%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
$23.28

$13.99

Details

Ships Today

3
SAVE 35%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
$24.65

$15.99

Details

Ships Today

4
SAVE 49%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G 14ft Cat5e Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Slim Network Patch Cable - Black - Slim Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 14ft - Black
$17.80

$8.99

Details

Ships Today

5
SAVE 39%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G -10m LC-SC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Blue - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 9/125 - Duplex Singlemode - OS1 - Plenum-Rated - 10m - Blue
$82.19

$49.99

Details

Ships Today

6
SAVE $52
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G -75ft Cat6 Non-Booted Network Patch Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Blue - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Plenum-Rated - 75ft - Blue
$109.59

$57.99

Details

Ships Today

7
SAVE $85
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G 1m LC-LC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (USA-Made) - Yellow - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - LC Male - 9/125 - Duplex Singlemode - OS1 - USA-Made - 1m - Yellow
$147.95

$62.99

Details

Ships Today

8
SAVE 44%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G 6in Cat6 Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Slim Network Patch Cable - Gray - Slim Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 6in - Gray
$8.89

$4.99

Details

Ships Today

9
SAVE 64%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G -15ft Cat5e Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Orange - Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 15ft - Orange
$16.43

$5.99

Details

Ships Today

10
SAVE 40%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G 6ft RapidRun VGA (HD15) + 3.5mm Flying Lead - Mini-phone/Proprietary/VGA for Audio/Video Device - 6 ft - Proprietary Connector Audio/Video - HD-15 VGA, Mini-phone Audio
$47.94

$28.99

Details

Ships Today

11
SAVE 56%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
$13.69

$5.99

Details

Ships Today

12
SAVE 40%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G -15ft Cat6 Non-Booted Network Patch Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Black - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Plenum-Rated - 15ft - Black
$38.33

$22.99

Details

Ships Today

13
SAVE 60%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G -4ft Cat6 Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Orange - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 4ft - Orange
$12.32

$4.99

Details

Ships Today

14
SAVE 71%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G -14ft Cat5e Non-Booted Crossover Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Gray - Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Crossover - 14ft - Gray
$20.54

$5.99

Details

Ships Today

15
SAVE 45%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G USB Powered HDMI Voltage Inserter - HDMI/USB for Audio/Video Device - 5.83 ft - 1 x Type A Male Powered USB - 1 x HDMI Male Digital Audio/Video, 1 x HDMI Female Digital Audio/Video - Black - TAA Compliant
$27.39

$14.99

Details

Ships Today

16
SAVE $41
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU5M Compatible 10GBase-CU SFP+ DAC Passive Twinax 5m TAA - Twinaxial for Network Device - 1.25 GB/s - 16.40 ft - 1 x SFP+ Male Network - 1 x SFP+ Male Network - Silver
$136.99

$95.99

Details

Ships Today

17
SAVE 43%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G -20m MTRJ-MTRJ 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - MTRJ Male - MTRJ Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM1 - 20m - Orange
$95.89

$54.99

Details

Ships Today

18
SAVE 56%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
$27.39

$11.99

Details

Ships Today

19
SAVE $43
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
RapidRun C2G HDMI Transmitter Flying Lead - Use with a Optical Runner for any source requiring an HDMI connection for audio/video
$136.99

$93.99

Details

Ships Today

20
SAVE 49%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G -35ft Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Orange - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 35ft - Orange
$41.09

$20.99

Details

Ships Today




Top