Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

C2G -4m SC-ST 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - SC Male - ST Male - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM2 - Plenum-Rated - 4m - Orange

$32
(37854) C2G -4m SC-ST 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - SC Male - ST Male - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM2 - Plenum-Rated - 4m - Orange
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 37854

Price: $42.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Two sets of Epson 3D glasses were ordered, shipped and delivered in a speedy fashion. Glasses work well. Excellent communication throughout the process.
-ken-gordon

C2G (formerly Cables To Go), a division of Lastar, Inc., is an industry leader in high performance cabling and connectivity solutions. Founded in 1984, the company provides end-to-end connectivity solutions serving a variety of markets - including hospitality, education, healthcare, corporate, home theater and digital signage. C2G also delivers customized connectivity products and solutions renowned for superior quality, value, and innovation using premium components and the latest technologies to maximize cable performance and ensure compliance with industry specifications for each cable and its designated application.

General Information
Manufacturer:C2G
Manufacturer Part Number:37854
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.cablestogo.ca
Brand Name:C2G
Product Name:Fiber Optic Duplex Cable - Plenum-Rated
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode:Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:50/125 µm
Cable Length:13.1 ft
Connector on First End:2 x ST Network
Connector on Second End:2 x SC Network
Jacket Type:Plenum
Physical Characteristics
Color:Orange
Weight (Approximate):63.5 g
Miscellaneous
Certifications & Standards:

CMP Rated

Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...

1
SAVE 40%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
$91.33

$54.99

Details

Ships Today

2
SAVE 46%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
C2G 10ft RapidRun VGA (HD15) + 3.5mm Flying Lead - Mini-phone/VGA for Audio/Video Device - 10 ft - HD-15 VGA, Mini-phone Audio
$58.90

$31.99

Details

Ships Today

3
SAVE $86
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
C2G 125ft Select VGA Video Cable M/M - VGA for Video Device, Monitor - 125 ft - 1 x HD-15 Male VGA - 1 x HD-15 Male VGA - Black
$179.99

$93.99

Details

Ships Today

4
SAVE 46%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
C2G -12ft Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Purple - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 12ft - Purple
$20.54

$10.99

Details

Ships Today

5
SAVE 45%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
C2G -8ft Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Blue - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 8ft - Blue
$16.43

$8.99

Details

Ships Today

6
SAVE 29%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
6ft DB9 Female to 6PMD Male Custom PO. Lead Time: 3-5 Days to ship This is a custom item ***All custom cables are non-cancelable and non-returnable***
$41.09

$28.99

Details

Ships Today

7
SAVE 43%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
C2G -30ft Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Blue - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 30ft - Blue
$36.98

$20.99

Details

Ships Today

8
SAVE $76
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 6
C2G 75ft Select VGA + 3.5mm A/V Cable M/M - Mini-phone/VGA for Audio/Video Device, Notebook, Monitor - 75 ft - 1 x HD-15 Male VGA, 1 x Mini-phone Male Stereo Audio - 1 x HD-15 Male VGA, 1 x Mini-phone Male Stereo Audio ...
$169.24

$92.99

Details

Ships Today

9
SAVE 29%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
C2G Dell Force10 CBL-10GSFP-DAC-0.5M Compatible 10GBase-CU SFP+ DAC .5m TAA - SFP+ for Network Device - 1.25 GB/s - 1.64 ft - 1 x SFP+ Male Network - 1 x SFP+ Male Network - Silver
$82.19

$57.99

Details

Ships Today

10
SAVE 36%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 6
C2G 20ft Cat6a Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Black - Category 6a for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 10GBase-T - 20ft - Black
$34.24

$21.99

Details

Ships Today

11
SAVE $227
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
C2G 50ft RapidRun Plenum-rated Multi-Format Runner Cable - Proprietary for Projector, Interactive Whiteboard, Audio/Video Device - 50 ft - 1 x Male Proprietary Connector - 1 x Male Proprietary Connector - Shielding - Bl...
$510.44

$282.99

Details

Ships Today

12
SAVE 66%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 6
$35.61

$11.99

Details

Ships Today

13
SAVE 37%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
C2G 30ft Cat6a Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Blue - Category 6a for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 10GBase-T - 30ft - Blue
$41.09

$25.99

Details

Ships Today

14
SAVE 37%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 6
C2G 14ft Cat6a Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Blue - Category 6a for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 10GBase-T - 14ft - Blue
$30.13

$18.99

Details

Ships Today

15
SAVE 46%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
C2G -12ft Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - White - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 12ft - White
$20.54

$10.99

Details

Ships Today

16
SAVE 68%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 6
C2G -8ft Cat6 Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - White - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 8ft - White
$15.74

$4.99

Details

Ships Today

17
SAVE 49%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 6
C2G 9ft Cat6 Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Slim Network Patch Cable - Black - Slim Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 9ft - Black
$15.74

$7.99

Details

Ships Today

18
SAVE 47%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 6
C2G -7ft Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Orange - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 7ft - Orange
$15.06

$7.99

Details

Ships Today

19
SAVE $120
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 6
C2G -150ft Cat6 Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Yellow - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 150ft - Yellow
$161.33

$40.99

Details

Ships Today

20
SAVE 45%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
C2G 35ft Cat5e Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable (USA-Made) - Blue - Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - USA-Made - 35ft - Blue
$34.24

$18.99

Details

Ships Today




Top