Exciting News! TAKING CUSTOMER CARE TO NEW LEVELS! We are here to help! Contact us 1-800-556-1971, or through live chat or email!

C2G -2m SC-ST 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Red - Fiber Optic for Network Device - SC Male - ST Male - 9/125 - Duplex Singlemode - OS1 - Plenum-Rated - 2m - Red

$55
(37756) C2G -2m SC-ST 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Red - Fiber Optic for Network Device - SC Male - ST Male - 9/125 - Duplex Singlemode - OS1 - Plenum-Rated - 2m - Red
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 37756

Price: $50.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.06 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Excellent to work and do business with. Fast response and immediate shipping. Prices are very competitive. I sure recommend them
-HassanHD

C2G (formerly Cables To Go), a division of Lastar, Inc., is an industry leader in high performance cabling and connectivity solutions. Founded in 1984, the company provides end-to-end connectivity solutions serving a variety of markets - including hospitality, education, healthcare, corporate, home theater and digital signage. C2G also delivers customized connectivity products and solutions renowned for superior quality, value, and innovation using premium components and the latest technologies to maximize cable performance and ensure compliance with industry specifications for each cable and its designated application.

General Information
Manufacturer:C2G
Manufacturer Part Number:37756
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.cablestogo.ca
Brand Name:C2G
Product Name:Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable - (Plenum)
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode:Single-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:9/125 µm
Cable Length:6.6 ft
Connector on First End:2 x ST Male
Connector on Second End:2 x SC Male
Jacket Type:Plenum
Physical Characteristics
Color:Red
Weight (Approximate):31.8 g
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • A cost effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and support for longer distances
  • Perfect for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications
  • Provides the fire protection required to run these cables within walls and air plenums without the need for conduit
  • Color-coded connector keys available in red, blue, green and black
  • Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
Certifications & Standards:

CMP Rated

Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...

1
SAVE 66%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G 12ft Velocity Right Angled Subwoofer Cable - for Audio Device - 12 ft - 1 x RCA Male Audio - 1 x RCA Male Audio - Gold Plated Contact - Shielding - Blue
$35.41

$11.99

Details

Ships Today

2
SAVE 41%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G 3ft Mini DisplayPort to DVI Cable - Single Link DVI-D Adapter - Black - for Video Device, Notebook, Tablet, Monitor - 3 ft - 1 x Mini DisplayPort Male Digital Video - 1 x DVI-D (Single-Link) Male Digital Video - Shi...
$47.21

$27.99

Details

Ships Today

3
SAVE $174
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
$476.86

$302.99

Details

Ships Today

4
SAVE 48%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
C2G 50ft Plenum-Rated 3.5mm Stereo Audio Cable with Low Profile Connectors - 50 ft - 1 x Mini-phone Male Stereo Audio - 1 x Mini-phone Male Stereo Audio - Shielding - Black
$51.76

$26.99

Details

Ships Today

5
SAVE 45%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
C2G 6in Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Purple - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 6in - Purple
$10.89

$5.99

Details

Ships Today

6
SAVE 42%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
$19.06

$10.99

Details

Ships Today

8
SAVE 46%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
C2G 35ft CMG-Rated DB9 Low Profile Cable M-F - Serial - 35 ft - 1 x DB-9 Male Serial - 1 x DB-9 Female Serial - Shielding - Black
$35.41

$18.99

Details

Ships Today

9
SAVE 46%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
$25.87

$13.99

Details

Ships Today

10
SAVE $110
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
C2G -30m SC-SC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - SC Male - SC Male - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM2 - 30m - Orange
$163.49

$53.99

Details

Ships Today

11
SAVE $153
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
C2G 50ft RapidRun Optical Runner Cable - Plenum, OFNP-Rated - Fiber Optic for Audio/Video Device - 50 ft - 1 x Male Proprietary Connector - 1 x Male Proprietary Connector - Black
$476.86

$323.99

Details

Ships Today

12
SAVE 36%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
$95.36

$60.99

Details

Ships Today

13
SAVE 56%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
C2G -6ft Cat5e Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Orange - Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 6ft - Orange
$8.98

$3.99

Details

Ships Today

14
SAVE 47%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
C2G -9ft Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Red - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 9ft - Red
$17.02

$8.99

Details

Ships Today

15
SAVE 73%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
C2G -75ft Cat6 Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Orange - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 75ft - Orange
$78.46

$20.99

Details

Ships Today

16
SAVE 68%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
C2G -8ft Cat6 Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Red - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 8ft - Red
$15.66

$4.99

Details

Ships Today

17
SAVE 36%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G -3m LC-SC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Blue - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 9/125 - Duplex Singlemode - OS1 - Plenum-Rated - 3m - Blue
$58.06

$36.99

Details

Ships Today

18
SAVE 44%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G 6in Cat6 Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Slim Network Patch Cable - Gray - Slim Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 6in - Gray
$8.84

$4.99

Details

Ships Today

19
SAVE 45%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G 10ft Mini DisplayPort to DVI Cable - Single Link DVI-D Adapter - White - DisplayPort/DVI-D for Video Device, Tablet, Notebook - 10 ft - 1 x Mini DisplayPort Male Digital Video - 1 x DVI-D (Single-Link) Male Digital ...
$61.30

$33.99

Details

Ships Today

20
SAVE 58%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
C2G -30ft Cat5e Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Orange - Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 30ft - Orange
$23.83

$9.99

Details

Ships Today




Top