Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

C2G -2m SC-ST 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Green - Fiber Optic for Network Device - SC Male - ST Male - 9/125 - Duplex Singlemode - OS1 - Plenum-Rated - 2m - Green

$55
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 37751

Price: $50.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.06 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Very nice product, my children enjoy his tablet.
-conceptc3b

C2G (formerly Cables To Go), a division of Lastar, Inc., is an industry leader in high performance cabling and connectivity solutions. Founded in 1984, the company provides end-to-end connectivity solutions serving a variety of markets - including hospitality, education, healthcare, corporate, home theater and digital signage. C2G also delivers customized connectivity products and solutions renowned for superior quality, value, and innovation using premium components and the latest technologies to maximize cable performance and ensure compliance with industry specifications for each cable and its designated application.

General Information
Manufacturer:C2G
Manufacturer Part Number:37751
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.cablestogo.ca
Brand Name:C2G
Product Name:Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable - (Plenum)
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode:Single-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:9/125 µm
Cable Length:6.6 ft
Connector on First End:2 x ST Male
Connector on Second End:2 x SC Male
Jacket Type:Plenum
Physical Characteristics
Color:Green
Weight (Approximate):31.8 g
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • A cost effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and support for longer distances
  • Perfect for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications
  • Provides the fire protection required to run these cables within walls and air plenums without the need for conduit
  • Color-coded connector keys available in red, blue, green and black
  • Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
Certifications & Standards:

CMP Rated

Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...

1
SAVE 65%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G -2m LC-SC 9/125 OS1 Simplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Yellow - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 9/125 - Simplex Singlemode - OS1 - Plenum-Rated - 2m - Yellow
$68.11

$23.99

Details

Ships Today

2
SAVE 50%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G -15ft Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Green - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 15ft - Green
$25.87

$12.99

Details

Ships Today

3
SAVE 50%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G 15ft Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Yellow - Category 6 for Network Device - Patch Cable - 15 ft - 1 x RJ-45 Male Network - 1 x RJ-45 Male Network - Gold, Nickel Plated Connector - Shielding - Ye...
$25.87

$12.99

Details

Ships Today

4
SAVE 63%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
$13.61

$4.99

Details

Ships Today

5
SAVE 40%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G -15ft Cat6 Non-Booted Network Patch Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Black - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Plenum-Rated - 15ft - Black
$38.12

$22.99

Details

Ships Today

6
SAVE 46%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G -12ft Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Yellow - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 12ft - Yellow
$20.42

$10.99

Details

Ships Today

7
SAVE 39%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G 1m Velocity High Speed HDMI to HDMI Mini Cable with Ethernet (3.3ft) - HDMI for Audio/Video Device, Cellular Phone, Tablet PC - 3.28 ft - 1 x HDMI Male Digital Audio/Video - 1 x Mini HDMI Male Digital Audio/Video - ...
$32.69

$19.99

Details

Ships Today

8
SAVE 54%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G -2ft Cat6 Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Orange - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 2ft - Orange
$10.89

$4.99

Details

Ships Today

9
SAVE 63%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G -2ft Cat6 Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Black - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 2ft - Black
$10.89

$3.99

Details

Ships Today

10
SAVE 45%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
C2G 10ft RapidRun VGA (HD15) + 3.5mm Flying Lead - Mini-phone/VGA for Audio/Video Device - 10 ft - HD-15 VGA, Mini-phone Audio
$58.57

$31.99

Details

Ships Today

11
SAVE 52%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
C2G -25ft Cat5e Molded Solid Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Blue - Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Solid - 25ft - Blue
$27.24

$12.99

Details

Ships Today

13
SAVE 47%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
$18.88

$9.99

Details

Ships Today

14
SAVE $54
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 6
C2G -150ft Cat5e Molded Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Gray - Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 150ft - Gray
$104.90

$50.99

Details

Ships Today

15
SAVE 45%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G -8ft Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Black - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 8ft - Black
$16.34

$8.99

Details

Ships Today

16
SAVE 47%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 6
C2G -7ft Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Orange - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 7ft - Orange
$14.97

$7.99

Details

Ships Today

17
SAVE 44%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
$17.70

$9.99

Details

Ships Today

18
SAVE 63%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G 25 ft Cat6 Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable (TAA) - Blue - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male -TAA Compliant - 25ft - Blue
$38.14

$13.99

Details

Ships Today

19
SAVE $87
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 6
$149.86

$62.99

Details

Ships Today

20
SAVE 44%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G 12ft Cat5e Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Slim Network Patch Cable - Gray - Slim Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 12ft - Gray
$14.29

$7.99

Details

Ships Today




Top