C2G 1m LC-LC 9/125 OS1 Simplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Red - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - LC Male - 9/125 - Simplex Singlemode - OS1 - Plenum-Rated - 1m - Red

  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]

Part #: 37735

Price: $36.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.04 LBS.
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Placed an order the 23th Dec and received on the 24th Dec. Super service. Great company to do business with.

Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to LC termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for gigabit ethernet applications. The plenum rating provides the fire protection required to run this cable within walls and air plenums without using conduit. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

General Information
Manufacturer Part Number:37735
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.cablestogo.ca
Brand Name:C2G
Product Name:Fiber Optic Simplex Patch Cable - Plenum
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode:Single-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:9/125 µm
Cable Length:3.3 ft
Connector on First End:1 x LC Male
Connector on Second End:1 x LC Male
Jacket Type:Plenum
Physical Characteristics
Material:Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
Weight (Approximate):22.7 g
Certifications & Standards:CMP rated
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...