Exciting News! TAKING CUSTOMER CARE TO NEW LEVELS! We are here to help! Contact us 1-800-556-1971, or through live chat or email!

C2G -2m LC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Red - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM1 - Plenum-Rated - 2m - Red

$20
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 37556

Price: $26.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.06 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

First time I ordered from them, great communication and everything got processed very quickly Will definitely order from them again
-stpbrian

C2G (formerly Cables To Go), a division of Lastar, Inc., is an industry leader in high performance cabling and connectivity solutions. Founded in 1984, the company provides end-to-end connectivity solutions serving a variety of markets - including hospitality, education, healthcare, corporate, home theater and digital signage. C2G also delivers customized connectivity products and solutions renowned for superior quality, value, and innovation using premium components and the latest technologies to maximize cable performance and ensure compliance with industry specifications for each cable and its designated application.

General Information
Manufacturer:C2G
Manufacturer Part Number:37556
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.cablestogo.ca
Brand Name:C2G
Product Name:Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable - Plenum Rated
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode:Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:62.5/125 µm
Cable Length:6.6 ft
Connector on First End:2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End:2 x SC Male
Physical Characteristics
Color:Red
Weight (Approximate):31.8 g
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • Color-coded connector keys available in red, blue, green and black
  • Provides the fire protection required to run these cables within walls and air plenums without the need for conduit
  • Small, rugged design
  • LC connector is easy to engage and disengage featuring a "telephone jack style" release mechanism
  • Latch design prevents the plug from snagging when jumper cables are being routed
  • Immune to electrical interference
  • Includes LC clips
Certifications & Standards:

CMP Rated

Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...

1
SAVE $50
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
C2G -2m LC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Aqua - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 10Gb - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM3 - 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM - Plenum-Rate...
$110.96

$60.99

Details

Ships Today

2
SAVE 39%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G 7m LC-SC 62.5/125 Duplex Multimode OM1 Fiber Cable - Orange - 23ft - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM1 - 7m - Orange
$45.87

$27.99

Details

Ships Today

3
SAVE 45%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
C2G -1m LC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Green - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM1 - Plenum-Rated - 1m - Green
$45.20

$24.99

Details

Ships Today

4
SAVE 45%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G 10m LC-SC 62.5/125 Duplex Multimode OM1 Fiber Cable - Orange - 33ft - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM1 - 10m - Orange
$54.79

$29.99

Details

Ships Today

5
SAVE $47
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
C2G -3m LC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Aqua - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 10Gb - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM3 - 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM - Plenum-Rate...
$115.07

$67.99

Details

Ships Today

6
SAVE 37%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 6
C2G -1m LC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Aqua - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 10Gb - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM3 - 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM - Plenum-Rate...
$87.70

$54.99

Details

Ships Today

7
SAVE 48%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 6
C2G -2m LC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Green - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM1 - Plenum-Rated - 2m - Green
$46.57

$23.99

Details

Ships Today

8
SAVE 40%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 8
C2G 1m LC-SC 62.5/125 Duplex Multimode OM1 Fiber Cable - Orange - 3ft - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM1 - 1m - Orange
$30.13

$17.99

Details

Ships Today

9
SAVE 55%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G 20m LC-SC 62.5/125 Duplex Multimode OM1 Fiber Cable - Orange - 66ft - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM1 - 20m - Orange
$89.04

$39.99

Details

Ships Today

10
SAVE 42%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 20
C2G 2m LC-SC 62.5/125 Duplex Multimode OM1 Fiber Cable - Orange - 6ft - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM1 - 2m - Orange
$34.24

$19.99

Details

Ships Today

11
SAVE 44%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
C2G -2m LC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM1 - Plenum-Rated - 2m - Orange
$46.57

$25.99

Details

Ships Today

12
SAVE 42%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
$34.24

$19.99

Details

Ships Today

13
SAVE 41%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G -3m LC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Black - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM1 - 3m - Black
$33.75

$19.99

Details

Ships Today

14
SAVE 37%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 297
C2G 5m LC-SC 62.5/125 Duplex Multimode OM1 Fiber Cable - Orange - 16ft - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM1 - 5m - Orange
$41.09

$25.99

Details

Ships Today

15
SAVE 38%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 555
C2G 3m LC-SC 62.5/125 Duplex Multimode OM1 Fiber Cable - Orange - 10ft - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM1 - 3m - Orange
$35.61

$21.99

Details

Ships Today




Top