Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

C2G 5m LC-ST 9/125 Duplex Single Mode OS2 Fiber Cable - Yellow - 16ft - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - ST Male - 9/125 - Duplex Singlemode - OS1 - 5m - Yellow

$35
(37478) C2G  5m LC-ST 9/125 Duplex Single Mode OS2 Fiber Cable - Yellow - 16ft - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - ST Male - 9/125 - Duplex Singlemode - OS1 - 5m - Yellow
  Free Shipping
Ships Today

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
15 in stock

Part #: 37478

Price: $34.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.15 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Great price, fast shipping and good sales service. This was my first experience with PC Canada and Will use in the future!
-lachanceppp

Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to ST termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specificially designed for gigabit ethernet applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 Single-mode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

General Information
Manufacturer:C2G
Manufacturer Part Number:37478
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.cablestogo.ca
Brand Name:C2G
Product Name:5m LC-ST 9/125 OS2 Duplex Single-Mode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow
Product Type:Network Cable
Additional Product Specifications
Full Product Specifications:Click to view
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode:Single-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:9/125 µm
Cable Length:16.4 ft
Connector on First End:2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End:2 x ST Male Network
Features:Molded, Pull Resistant Connector, Impact Resistant, Flex Resistant, Strain Resistant, Crush Resistant
Device Supported:Network Device
Physical Characteristics
Color:Yellow
Material:Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
Miscellaneous
Certifications & Standards:OFNR-rated
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...

1
SAVE 42%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G 6m LC-SC 9/125 Duplex Single Mode OS2 Fiber Cable - Yellow - 20ft - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 9/125 - Duplex Singlemode - OS1 - 6m - Yellow
$58.90

$33.99

Details

Ships Today

2
SAVE 48%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G -9m LC-LC 9/125 OS2 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - LC Male - 9/125 - Duplex Singlemode - OS2 - 9m - Yellow
$71.23

$36.99

Details

Ships Today

3
SAVE $117
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G -30m LC-ST 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - ST Male - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM2 - 30m - Orange
$171.24

$53.99

Details

Ships Today

4
SAVE 57%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G -15m SC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - SC Male - SC Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM1 - 15m - Orange
$89.04

$37.99

Details

Ships Today

5
SAVE 59%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G -8m LC-SC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM2 - 8m - Orange
$71.23

$28.99

Details

Ships Today

6
SAVE 51%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G -3m LC-SC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Green - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 9/125 - Duplex Singlemode - OS1 - 3m - Green
$58.90

$28.99

Details

Ships Today

7
SAVE 52%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
C2G -1m LC-ST 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - ST Male - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM2 - 1m - Orange
$47.94

$22.99

Details

Ships Today

8
SAVE 43%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 6
C2G 4m LC-SC 9/125 Duplex Single Mode OS2 Fiber Cable - Yellow - 13ft - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 9/125 - Duplex Singlemode - OS1 - 4m - Yellow
$54.79

$30.99

Details

Ships Today

9
SAVE 45%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 6
C2G 2m ST-ST 62.5/125 Duplex Multimode OM1 Fiber Cable - Orange - 6ft - Fiber Optic for Network Device - ST Male - ST Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM1 - 2m - Orange
$32.87

$17.99

Details

Ships Today

10
SAVE $79
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 6
C2G 15m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (USA-Made) - Aqua - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - LC Male - 10Gb - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM3 - 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM - USA-Made -...
$173.98

$94.99

Details

Ships Today

11
SAVE 53%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 6
C2G -6m SC-SC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow - Fiber Optic for Network Device - SC Male - SC Male - 9/125 - Duplex Singlemode - OS1 - 6m - Yellow
$72.60

$33.99

Details

Ships Today

12
SAVE $66
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 11
C2G -15m ST-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - ST Male - ST Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM1 - 15m - Orange
$102.74

$36.99

Details

Ships Today

13
SAVE 57%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 8
C2G 3m LC-SC 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM2 Fiber Cable - Orange - 10ft - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM2 - 3m - Orange
$56.16

$23.99

Details

Ships Today

14
SAVE $88
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G -15m LC-ST 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - ST Male - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM2 - 15m - Orange
$120.55

$32.99

Details

Ships Today

15
SAVE 59%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G -10m LC-SC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM2 - 10m - Orange
$78.47

$31.99

Details

Ships Today

16
SAVE 39%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 34
C2G 3m LC-ST 9/125 Duplex Single Mode OS2 Fiber Cable - Yellow -10ft - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - ST Male - 9/125 - Duplex Singlemode - OS1 - 3m - Yellow
$47.35

$28.99

Details

Ships Today

17
SAVE 45%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 35
C2G -3m ST-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - ST Male - ST Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM1 - 3m - Orange
$34.24

$18.99

Details

Ships Today

18
SAVE 46%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
C2G -1m SC-ST 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - SC Male - ST Male - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM2 - 1m - Orange
$36.98

$19.99

Details

Ships Today

19
SAVE $109
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 44
C2G 30m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (USA-Made) - Aqua - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - LC Male - 10Gb - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM3 - 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM - USA-Made -...
$247.96

$138.99

Details

Ships Today

20
SAVE $226
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 39
$315.09

$88.99

Details

Ships Today




Top