Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

C2G 1m LC-ST 9/125 Duplex Single Mode OS2 Fiber Cable - Yellow - 3ft - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - ST Male - 9/125 - Duplex Singlemode - OS1 - 1m - Yellow

$15
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 37474

Price: $26.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.1 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Price Comparison

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

t's the first time I buy a product in PC-Canada, and I'm happy. I bought a Gigabyte GTX 1070 video card, and the store offered the lowest price (even with shipping included). I've ordered the product on Tuesday afternoon, and received it Wednesday morning. Also, the stored call me to verify that I really purchased the product (fraud protection)...so I'm happy.
-yronnen

Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to ST termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specificially designed for gigabit ethernet applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 Single-mode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

General Information
Manufacturer:C2G
Manufacturer Part Number:37474
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.cablestogo.ca
Brand Name:C2G
Product Name:1m LC-ST 9/125 OS2 Duplex Single-Mode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow
Product Type:Network Cable
Additional Product Specifications
Full Product Specifications:Click to view
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode:Single-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:9/125 µm
Cable Length:3.3 ft
Connector on First End:2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End:2 x ST Male Network
Features:Molded, Pull Resistant Connector, Impact Resistant, Flex Resistant, Strain Resistant, Crush Resistant
Device Supported:Network Device
Physical Characteristics
Color:Yellow
Material:Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
Miscellaneous
Certifications & Standards:OFNR rated
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...

1
SAVE 60%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G -8m LC-SC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM2 - 8m - Orange
$69.80

$27.99

Details

Ships Today

2
SAVE 48%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 14
$79.19

$40.99

Details

Ships Today

4
SAVE 41%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 12
C2G -1m SC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - SC Male - SC Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM1 - 1m - Orange
$25.49

$14.99

Details

Ships Today

5
SAVE 37%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 15
C2G 2m LC-SC 10Gb 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM3 Fiber Cable - Aqua - 6ft - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 10Gb - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM3 - 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM - 2m - Aqua""
$34.89

$21.99

Details

Ships Today

6
SAVE $70
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 12
C2G -30m LC-ST 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - ST Male - 9/125 - Duplex Singlemode - OS1 - 30m - Yellow
$127.52

$57.99

Details

Ships Today

7
SAVE 47%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 16
C2G -7m LC-ST 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - ST Male - 9/125 - Duplex Singlemode - OS1 - 7m - Yellow
$71.14

$37.99

Details

Ships Today

8
SAVE 52%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 6
C2G -6m SC-SC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow - Fiber Optic for Network Device - SC Male - SC Male - 9/125 - Duplex Singlemode - OS1 - 6m - Yellow
$71.14

$33.99

Details

Ships Today

9
SAVE 51%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 15
C2G -12m LC-LC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - LC Male - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM2 - 12m - Orange
$71.14

$34.99

Details

Ships Today

10
SAVE 58%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 7
C2G -15m SC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - SC Male - SC Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM1 - 15m - Orange
$87.25

$36.99

Details

Ships Today

11
SAVE 44%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 6
C2G 2m ST-ST 62.5/125 Duplex Multimode OM1 Fiber Cable - Orange - 6ft - Fiber Optic for Network Device - ST Male - ST Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM1 - 2m - Orange
$32.21

$17.99

Details

Ships Today

12
SAVE 40%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 32
C2G 1m ST-ST 62.5/125 Duplex Multimode OM1 Fiber Cable - Orange - 3ft - Fiber Optic for Network Device - ST Male - ST Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM1 - 1m - Orange
$26.84

$15.99

Details

Ships Today

13
SAVE $78
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 7
C2G -15m SC-SC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow - Fiber Optic for Network Device - SC Male - SC Male - 9/125 - Duplex Singlemode - OS1 - 15m - Yellow
$120.81

$42.99

Details

Ships Today

14
SAVE $77
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 6
C2G 15m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (USA-Made) - Aqua - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - LC Male - 10Gb - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM3 - 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM - USA-Made -...
$170.48

$92.99

Details

Ships Today

15
SAVE 35%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 25
C2G 1m LC-SC 10Gb 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM3 Fiber Cable - Aqua - 3ft - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 10Gb - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM3 - 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM - 1m - Aqua""
$30.86

$19.99

Details

Ships Today

16
SAVE 39%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 7
C2G 15m LC-SC 9/125 Duplex Single Mode OS2 Fiber Cable - Yellow - 49ft - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 9/125 - Duplex Singlemode - OS1 - 15m - Yellow
$67.11

$40.99

Details

Ships Today

17
SAVE 50%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 30
C2G -3m LC-LC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Blue - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - LC Male - 9/125 - Duplex Singlemode - OS1 - 3m - Blue
$92.62

$45.99

Details

Ships Today

18
SAVE 55%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 7
C2G -15m LC-SC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM2 - 15m - Orange
$87.25

$38.99

Details

Ships Today

19
SAVE 43%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 35
C2G -3m ST-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - ST Male - ST Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM1 - 3m - Orange
$33.55

$18.99

Details

Ships Today

20
SAVE 40%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 28
C2G 3m LC-ST 9/125 Duplex Single Mode OS2 Fiber Cable - Yellow -10ft - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - ST Male - 9/125 - Duplex Singlemode - OS1 - 3m - Yellow
$46.66

$27.99

Details

Ships Today




Top