Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

C2G -10m SC-ST 9/125 OS1 Simplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow - Fiber Optic for Network Device - SC Male - ST Male - 9/125 - Simplex Singlemode - OS1 - 10m - Yellow

$21
(37127) C2G -10m SC-ST 9/125 OS1 Simplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow - Fiber Optic for Network Device - SC Male - ST Male - 9/125 - Simplex Singlemode - OS1 - 10m - Yellow
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 37127

Price: $23.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.01 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Item was well reviewed onsite - site was extremely user friendly and shipping was lightning speed - absolutely could not find a thing to complain about... Thank you!
-PaigeT

C2G (formerly Cables To Go), a division of Lastar, Inc., is an industry leader in high performance cabling and connectivity solutions. Founded in 1984, the company provides end-to-end connectivity solutions serving a variety of markets - including hospitality, education, healthcare, corporate, home theater and digital signage. C2G also delivers customized connectivity products and solutions renowned for superior quality, value, and innovation using premium components and the latest technologies to maximize cable performance and ensure compliance with industry specifications for each cable and its designated application.

General Information
Manufacturer:C2G
Manufacturer Part Number:37127
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.cablestogo.ca
Brand Name:C2G
Product Name:Fiber Optic Simplex Patch Cable
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter:9/125 µm
Cable Length:32.8 ft
Connector on First End:1 x ST Male
Connector on Second End:1 x SC Male
Physical Characteristics
Color:Yellow
Material:Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • Buffer material: PVC
  • Buffer OD: 900µm
  • Attenuation @1310 nm: 1.0dB/km
  • Attenuation @1550 nm: 0.75dB/km
  • Maximum tensile load: 100N/cm
  • Loaded min. bend radius: 5cm
  • Unloaded min. bend radius: 3cm
  • Crush resistance: 750N/cm
  • Impact resistance: 1000 cycles
  • Flex resistance: 5000 cycles
Certifications & Standards:

OFNR

Country of Origin:China
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...

1
SAVE 47%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
$15.06

$7.99

Details

Ships Today

2
SAVE 48%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
C2G -2ft Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Orange - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 2ft - Orange
$11.63

$5.99

Details

Ships Today

3
SAVE 45%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
C2G -8ft Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Blue - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 8ft - Blue
$16.43

$8.99

Details

Ships Today

4
SAVE 33%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 6
C2G 1.5ft RapidRun VGA (HD15) + 3.5mm Flying Lead - Mini-phone/Proprietary/VGA for Audio/Video Device, Projector, Notebook, Interactive Whiteboard - 1.50 ft - 1 x HD-15 Male VGA - 1 x Mini-phone Male Stereo Audio, 1 x P...
$32.87

$21.99

Details

Ships Today

5
SAVE 66%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 6
$35.61

$11.99

Details

Ships Today

6
SAVE 46%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 6
$20.54

$10.99

Details

Ships Today

7
SAVE 48%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 7
C2G -20ft Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Blue - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 20ft - Blue
$28.76

$14.99

Details

Ships Today

8
SAVE 41%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
C2G 14ft Cat6a Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Aqua - Category 6a for Network Device - Patch Cable - 14 ft - 1 x RJ-45 Male Network - 1 x RJ-45 Male Network - Gold, Nickel Plated Connector - Shielding - Aq...
$36.98

$21.99

Details

Ships Today

9
SAVE 45%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
C2G 10ft Cat6 Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Slim Network Patch Cable - Gray - Slim Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 10ft - Gray
$16.43

$8.99

Details

Ships Today

10
SAVE 50%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
$30.13

$14.99

Details

Ships Today

11
SAVE 40%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
C2G -3ft Cat6a Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Black - Category 6a for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 10GBase-T - 3ft - Black
$23.28

$13.99

Details

Ships Today

12
SAVE $45
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
C2G 1m 30AWG SFP+/SFP+ 10G Passive Ethernet cable - SFP+ for Network Device - 3.28 ft - 1 x SFF-8431 SFP+ - 1 x SFF-8431 SFP+ - Black - TAA Compliant
$123.29

$77.99

Details

Ships Today

13
SAVE 31%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
C2G -5m LC-SC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Yellow - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 9/125 - Duplex Singlemode - OS1 - Plenum-Rated - 5m - Yellow
$68.49

$46.99

Details

Ships Today

14
SAVE 45%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
$10.95

$5.99

Details

Ships Today

15
SAVE 46%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
C2G -12ft Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - White - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 12ft - White
$20.54

$10.99

Details

Ships Today

16
SAVE 68%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 6
C2G -10ft Cat6 Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Yellow - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 10ft - Yellow
$18.48

$5.99

Details

Ships Today

17
SAVE $92
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 6
C2G 150ft Cat6 Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Black - Category 6 for Network Device - Patch Cable - 150 ft - 1 x RJ-45 Male Network - 1 x RJ-45 Male Network - Black
$130.14

$37.99

Details

Ships Today

18
SAVE 68%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 7
C2G -15ft Cat6 Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Green - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 15ft - Green
$21.91

$6.99

Details

Ships Today

19
SAVE $97
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
$191.79

$94.99

Details

Ships Today

20
SAVE 45%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 7
C2G -14ft Cat6 Snagless Crossover Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Gray - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Crossover - 14ft - Gray
$16.43

$8.99

Details

Ships Today




Top