Exciting News! TAKING CUSTOMER CARE TO NEW LEVELS! We are here to help! Contact us 1-800-556-1971, or through live chat or email!

C2G -3m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Aqua - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - LC Male - 10Gb - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM3 - 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM - LSZH - 3m - Aqua"

$49
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 36517

Price: $66.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.1 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Used PC-Canada maybe 5 times so far. Prices are good, shipping is quick for my location - Mississauga, ON, usually delivered the next day.
-romans-89716

This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ tranceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable has a LSZH jacket which protects from toxic and corrosive gases in poorly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most critical. This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications.

General Information
Manufacturer:C2G
Manufacturer Part Number:36517
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.cablestogo.ca
Brand Name:C2G
Product Name:Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode:Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:50/125 µm
Cable Length:9.8 ft
Connector on First End:2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End:2 x LC Male
Jacket Type:LSZH
Physical Characteristics
Color:Aqua
Weight (Approximate):54.4 g
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • Use with both LED and VCSEL laser light sources
  • Designed for use in 10-Gigabit ethernet applications
  • Optical Multimode 3 (OM3) fiber supporting 2000MHz.km EMB at 850nm
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...

1
SAVE 46%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 16
C2G 12ft Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Green - Category 6 for Network Device - Patch Cable - 12 ft - 1 x RJ-45 Male Network - 1 x RJ-45 Male Network - Gold, Nickel Plated Connector - Shielding - Gre...
$20.54

$10.99

Details

Ships Today

2
SAVE 64%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 16
$30.13

$10.99

Details

Ships Today

3
SAVE 32%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 17
C2G 10ft Mini DisplayPort to DisplayPort Adapter Cable-Thunderbolt to DP-White - DisplayPort/Mini DisplayPort for Notebook, Tablet, Monitor, Audio/Video Device - 10 ft - 1 x Mini DisplayPort Male Thunderbolt - 1 x Displ...
$21.91

$14.99

Details

Ships Today

4
SAVE 51%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 17
$42.46

$20.99

Details

Ships Today

5
SAVE $75
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 16
C2G 9m LC-ST 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (USA-Made) - Yellow - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - ST Male - 9/125 - Duplex Singlemode - OS1 - USA-Made - 9m - Yellow
$157.54

$82.99

Details

Ships Today

6
SAVE 3%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 17
$8.21

$7.99

Details

Ships Today

7
SAVE 27%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 18
C2G 0.5m HDMI to DVI-D Digital Video Cable - DVI/HDMI for Audio/Video Device - 1.64 ft - 1 x DVI-D (Single-Link) Male Digital Video - 1 x HDMI (Type A) Male Digital Audio/Video - Shielding - Black
$15.06

$10.99

Details

Ships Today

8
SAVE 43%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 18
$24.65

$13.99

Details

Ships Today

9
SAVE 30%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 18
C2G Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU.5M Compatible 10GBase-CU SFP+ DAC 0.5m TAA - SFP+ for Network Device - 1.25 GB/s - 1.64 ft - 1 x SFP+ Male Network - 1 x SFP+ Male Network - Silver
$75.34

$52.99

Details

Ships Today

10
SAVE 51%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 18
C2G 2ft Cat6 Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Slim Network Patch Cable - Blue - Slim Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 2ft - Blue
$10.26

$4.99

Details

Ships Today

11
SAVE 46%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 17
$91.78

$49.99

Details

Ships Today

12
SAVE 37%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 17
C2G 3ft Cat6 Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable (USA-Made) - Gray - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - USA-Made - 3ft - Gray
$19.17

$11.99

Details

Ships Today

13
SAVE 51%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 18
C2G -8ft Cat6 Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Green - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 8ft - Green
$12.32

$5.99

Details

Ships Today

14
SAVE 54%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 19
$82.19

$37.99

Details

Ships Today

15
SAVE 57%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 18
$23.28

$9.99

Details

Ships Today

16
SAVE 56%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 19
C2G -4ft Cat5e Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Pink - Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 4ft - Pink
$9.03

$3.99

Details

Ships Today

17
SAVE 56%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 19
C2G -5ft Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - White - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 5ft - White
$13.69

$5.99

Details

Ships Today

18
SAVE 48%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 19
C2G 20ft Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Green - Category 6 for Network Device - Patch Cable - 20 ft - 1 x RJ-45 Male Network - 1 x RJ-45 Male Network - Gold, Nickel Plated Connector - Shielding - Gre...
$28.76

$14.99

Details

Ships Today

19
SAVE 46%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 19
C2G -25ft Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Blue - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 25ft - Blue
$31.50

$16.99

Details

Ships Today

20
SAVE 65%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 19
C2G -7ft Cat6 Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Orange - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 7ft - Orange
$14.37

$4.99

Details

Ships Today




Top