Exciting News! TAKING CUSTOMER CARE TO NEW LEVELS! We are here to help! Contact us 1-800-556-1971, or through live chat or email!

C2G -1m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Aqua - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - LC Male - 10Gb - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM3 - 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM - LSZH - 1m - Aqua"

$47
  Free Shipping
Ships Today

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
10 in stock

Part #: 36515

Price: $58.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.1 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

I got exactly what I ordered at a great price and speedy delivery. I really appreciate all the follow-up emails regarding the status of my order. I will definitely order from you guys again.
-GirishSharma

This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ tranceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable has a LSZH jacket which protects from toxic and corrosive gases in poorly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most critical. This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications.

General Information
Manufacturer:C2G
Manufacturer Part Number:36515
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.cablestogo.ca
Brand Name:C2G
Product Name:Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode:Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:50/125 µm
Cable Length:3.3 ft
Connector on First End:2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End:2 x LC Male Network
Jacket Type:LSZH
Physical Characteristics
Color:Aqua
Weight (Approximate):36.3 g
Miscellaneous
Certifications & Standards:OFNR
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...

1
SAVE $40
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
C2G 30m LC-SC 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 98.43 ft - 1 x LC Male Network - 1 x SC Male Network - Aqua
$143.05

$102.99

Details

Ships Today

2
SAVE 32%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 7
C2G 3m Velocity High Speed HDMI to HDMI Mini Cable with Ethernet (9.8ft) - HDMI for Audio/Video Device, Cellular Phone, Tablet PC - 9.84 ft - 1 x HDMI Male Digital Audio/Video - 1 x Mini HDMI Male Digital Audio/Video - ...
$38.14

$25.99

Details

Ships Today

3
SAVE 45%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 7
C2G -14ft Cat6 Snagless Crossover Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Gray - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Crossover - 14ft - Gray
$16.34

$8.99

Details

Ships Today

4
SAVE $87
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 6
$143.05

$55.99

Details

Ships Today

5
SAVE 51%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 6
C2G -14ft Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - White - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 14ft - White
$24.51

$11.99

Details

Ships Today

6
SAVE 67%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 6
C2G -10ft Cat6 Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Yellow - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 10ft - Yellow
$18.38

$5.99

Details

Ships Today

7
SAVE 31%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 7
C2G 15ft High Speed HDMI Cable With Gripping Connectors - HDMI for Audio/Video Device, Home Theater System - 15 ft - HDMI Digital Audio/Video - Gold Plated Connector
$40.47

$27.99

Details

Ships Today

8
SAVE $121
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 6
C2G -150ft Cat6 Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Yellow - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 150ft - Yellow
$162.07

$40.99

Details

Ships Today

9
SAVE 44%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 7
C2G -6ft Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Black - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 6ft - Black
$14.29

$7.99

Details

Ships Today

10
SAVE 45%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 6
C2G 1m DVI Male to HD15 VGA Male Video Cable (3.2ft) - DVI/VGA for Monitor, Video Device, Projector, TV - 3.28 ft - 1 x DVI-I Male Video - 1 x HD-15 Male VGA - Gold Plated Contact - Shielding - Black
$27.24

$14.99

Details

Ships Today

11
SAVE 24%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 7
C2G 1m LC-SC 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM4 Fiber Cable - Aqua - 3ft - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 40/100Gb - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM4 - 40GBase-SR4, 100GBase-SR10 - 1m - Aqua"
$47.67

$35.99

Details

Ships Today

12
SAVE 39%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 7
C2G 50ft Cat5e Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable (Plenum Rated) - Blue - Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Plenum-Rated - 50ft - Blue
$47.67

$28.99

Details

Ships Today

13
SAVE 63%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 7
C2G -15ft Cat5e Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Pink - Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 15ft - Pink
$16.34

$5.99

Details

Ships Today

14
SAVE 67%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G -100ft Cat5e Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Purple - Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 100ft - Purple
$74.92

$24.99

Details

Ships Today

15
SAVE 69%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G -100ft Cat6 Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Pink - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 100ft - Pink
$74.92

$22.99

Details

Ships Today

16
SAVE $92
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G -150ft Cat6 Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Green - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 150ft - Green
$129.42

$36.99

Details

Ships Today

17
SAVE 54%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
$39.12

$17.99

Details

Ships Today

18
SAVE 51%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
$67.46

$32.99

Details

Ships Today

19
SAVE 56%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
$34.05

$14.99

Details

Ships Today

20
SAVE $135
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G 1m 30AWG QSFP+/QSFP+ 56G Passive InfiniBand Cable - QSFP+ for Network Device - 3.28 ft - 1 x SFF-8436 QSFP+ - 1 x SFF-8436 QSFP+ - Black - TAA Compliant
$245.24

$109.99

Details

Ships Today




Top