Exciting News! TAKING CUSTOMER CARE TO NEW LEVELS! We are here to help! Contact us 1-800-556-1971, or through live chat or email!

C2G -10m SC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Aqua - Fiber Optic for Network Device - SC Male - SC Male - 10Gb - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM3 - 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM - LSZH - 10m - Aqua"

$59
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 36514

Price: $77.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (8 / 10)

Great, competitive pricing, and next day delivery. Pretty hard to beat! We will keep coming back to fulfill our office requirements at lower costs.
-YMac

This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ tranceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable has a LSZH jacket which protects from toxic and corrosive gases in poorly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most critical. This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications.

General Information
Manufacturer:C2G
Manufacturer Part Number:36514
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.cablestogo.ca
Brand Name:C2G
Product Name:Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode:Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:50/125 µm
Cable Length:32.8 ft
Connector on First End:2 x SC Male Network
Connector on Second End:2 x SC Male Network
Jacket Type:LSZH
Physical Characteristics
Color:Aqua
Weight (Approximate):453.59 mg
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:

Optical Multimode 3 (OM3)

Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...

1
SAVE 51%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
$67.46

$32.99

Details

Ships Today

2
SAVE 47%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G 16in DB9M Serial Add-A-Port Adapter Cable with Bracket for Intel Motherboards - Serial - 1.33 ft - 1 Pack - DB-9 Male Serial - IDC - Gray
$15.06

$7.99

Details

Ships Today

3
SAVE $137
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G 1m 30AWG QSFP+/QSFP+ 56G Passive InfiniBand Cable - QSFP+ for Network Device - 3.28 ft - 1 x SFF-8436 QSFP+ - 1 x SFF-8436 QSFP+ - Black - TAA Compliant
$246.59

$109.99

Details

Ships Today

4
SAVE 39%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G -2m SC-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Aqua - Fiber Optic for Network Device - SC Male - ST Male - 10Gb - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM3 - 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM - Plenum-Rate...
$82.19

$49.99

Details

Ships Today

5
SAVE 30%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G 5ft High Speed HDMI Cable With Gripping Connectors - HDMI for Audio/Video Device, Home Theater System - 5 ft - HDMI Digital Audio/Video - Gold Plated Connector
$22.93

$15.99

Details

Ships Today

6
SAVE 46%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
$20.54

$10.99

Details

Ships Today

7
SAVE $68
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G -150ft Cat5e Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Orange - Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 150ft - Orange
$100.00

$31.99

Details

Ships Today

8
SAVE 31%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G DisplayPort to HDMI Active Adapter Decorative Style Wall Plate - Black - DisplayPort/HDMI for Audio/Video Device - 1 x DisplayPort Female Digital Audio/Video - 1 x HDMI Female Digital Audio/Video - Black
$95.89

$65.99

Details

Ships Today

9
SAVE $67
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G 50ft Flexima HD15 UXGA + 3.5mm Stereo Audio M/M Monitor Cable - for Monitor - 50 ft - 1 x HD-15 Male Video, 1 x Mini-phone Male Stereo Audio - 1 x HD-15 Male Video, 1 x Mini-phone Male Stereo Audio - Shielding - Bla...
$164.39

$96.99

Details

Ships Today

10
SAVE 37%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G 25ft Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Orange - Category 6 for Network Device - Patch Cable - 25 ft - 1 x RJ-45 Male Network - 1 x RJ-45 Male Network - Gold, Nickel Plated Connector - Shielding - Or...
$31.50

$19.99

Details

Ships Today

11
SAVE $29
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G 50ft HDMI Cable With Gripping Connectors - HDMI for Audio/Video Device, Home Theater System - 50 ft - HDMI Digital Audio/Video - Gold Plated
$134.93

$105.99

Details

Ships Today

12
SAVE 33%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G -15ft Cat6a Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Gray - Category 6a for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 10GBase-T - 15ft - Gray
$35.61

$23.99

Details

Ships Today

13
SAVE 49%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G -30ft Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Purple - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 30ft - Purple
$36.98

$18.99

Details

Ships Today

14
SAVE 49%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G -30ft Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Gray - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 30ft - Gray
$36.98

$18.99

Details

Ships Today

15
SAVE $81
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G Wiremold Cable Retractor with HDMI Cable - HDMI for Audio/Video Device - 12 ft - 1 x HDMI Male Digital Audio/Video - 1 x HDMI Female Digital Audio/Video - Black
$267.14

$185.99

Details

Ships Today

16
SAVE 27%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
$23.28

$16.99

Details

Ships Today

17
SAVE 36%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G 8m LC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 26.25 ft - 1 x LC Male Network - 1 x SC Male Network - Aqua
$56.16

$35.99

Details

Ships Today

18
SAVE $81
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G Wiremold Cable Retractor with Category 6 Cable - Category 6 for Network Device - 12 ft - 1 x RJ-45 Male Network - 1 x RJ-45 Female Network - Black
$267.14

$185.99

Details

Ships Today

19
SAVE 60%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G 6ft One 3.5mm Stereo Male to Two 3.5mm Stereo Female Y-Cable - Mini-phone Male Stereo - Mini-phone Female Stereo - 6ft - Black
$15.06

$5.99

Details

Ships Today

20
SAVE 63%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G -75ft Cat5e Molded Solid Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Blue - Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Solid - 75ft - Blue
$64.76

$23.99

Details

Ships Today




Top