Exciting News! TAKING CUSTOMER CARE TO NEW LEVELS! We are here to help! Contact us 1-800-556-1971, or through live chat or email!

C2G -15m SC-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - SC Male - ST Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM1 - LSZH - 15m - Orange

$85
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 36473

Price: $64.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

It was a pleasure ordering from PC-Canada. The prices are competitive and shipping was very fast! Will definitely use in the future!
-AviKel

C2G (formerly Cables To Go), a division of Lastar, Inc., is an industry leader in high performance cabling and connectivity solutions. Founded in 1984, the company provides end-to-end connectivity solutions serving a variety of markets - including hospitality, education, healthcare, corporate, home theater and digital signage. C2G also delivers customized connectivity products and solutions renowned for superior quality, value, and innovation using premium components and the latest technologies to maximize cable performance and ensure compliance with industry specifications for each cable and its designated application.

General Information
Manufacturer:C2G
Manufacturer Part Number:36473
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.cablestogo.ca
Brand Name:C2G
Product Name:Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable - LSZH
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode:Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:62.5/125 µm
Cable Length:49.2 ft
Connector on First End:2 x SC Male
Connector on Second End:2 x ST Male
Jacket Type:LSZH
Physical Characteristics
Color:Orange
Weight (Approximate):163.3 g
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
  • A cost effective solution that provides lower loss and higher bandwidth supporting longer distances
  • Perfect for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications
  • High speed patch cords for use where protection from toxic and corrosive gasses is critical
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...

1
SAVE 62%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G -15ft Cat5e Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Purple - Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 15ft - Purple
$15.66

$5.99

Details

Ships Today

2
SAVE $98
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G 250ft 18 AWG Plenum-Rated Bulk Shielded Speaker Wire - for Speaker, Audio Device - 250 ft - Bare Wire - Bare Wire - Shielding - White
$215.26

$116.99

Details

Ships Today

3
SAVE 27%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
$23.15

$16.99

Details

Ships Today

4
SAVE 40%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
$23.15

$13.99

Details

Ships Today

5
SAVE 67%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G -100ft Cat5e Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Purple - Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 100ft - Purple
$74.92

$24.99

Details

Ships Today

6
SAVE 69%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G -100ft Cat6 Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Pink - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 100ft - Pink
$74.92

$22.99

Details

Ships Today

7
SAVE 54%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
$39.12

$17.99

Details

Ships Today

8
SAVE 51%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
$67.46

$32.99

Details

Ships Today

9
SAVE 49%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G -35ft Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Orange - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 35ft - Orange
$40.86

$20.99

Details

Ships Today

10
SAVE 71%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G -14ft Cat5e Non-Booted Crossover Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Blue - Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Crossover - 14ft - Blue
$20.42

$5.99

Details

Ships Today

11
SAVE 54%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G -4ft Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - White - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 4ft - White
$12.93

$5.99

Details

Ships Today

12
SAVE 46%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G -7m SC-SC 9/125 OS1 Simplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow - Fiber Optic for Network Device - SC Male - SC Male - 9/125 - Simplex Singlemode - OS1 - 7m - Yellow
$46.31

$24.99

Details

Ships Today

13
SAVE 47%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G -3m SC-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (TAA Compliant) - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - SC Male - ST Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM1 - TAA Compliant - 3m - Orange
$49.04

$25.99

Details

Ships Today

14
SAVE $92
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G -150ft Cat6 Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Green - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 150ft - Green
$129.42

$36.99

Details

Ships Today

15
SAVE 45%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G 10ft Mini DisplayPort to DVI Cable - Single Link DVI-D Adapter - White - DisplayPort/DVI-D for Video Device, Tablet, Notebook - 10 ft - 1 x Mini DisplayPort Male Digital Video - 1 x DVI-D (Single-Link) Male Digital ...
$61.30

$33.99

Details

Ships Today

16
SAVE 49%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
C2G -35ft Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Yellow - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 35ft - Yellow
$40.86

$20.99

Details

Ships Today

17
SAVE $135
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G 1m 30AWG QSFP+/QSFP+ 56G Passive InfiniBand Cable - QSFP+ for Network Device - 3.28 ft - 1 x SFF-8436 QSFP+ - 1 x SFF-8436 QSFP+ - Black - TAA Compliant
$245.24

$109.99

Details

Ships Today

18
SAVE 43%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G -25ft Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - White - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 25ft - White
$31.32

$17.99

Details

Ships Today

19
SAVE $131
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
C2G 75ft RapidRun Multi-Format Runner Cable - CMG-rated - Proprietary for Audio/Video Device, Projector, Notebook, Interactive Whiteboard - 75 ft - 1 x Proprietary Connector Female Audio/Video - 1 x Proprietary Connecto...
$197.55

$66.99

Details

Ships Today

20
SAVE 71%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
C2G -100ft Cat6 Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Blue - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 100ft - Blue
$81.74

$23.99

Details

Ships Today




Top