Exciting News! TAKING CUSTOMER CARE TO NEW LEVELS! We are here to help! Contact us 1-800-556-1971, or through live chat or email!

C2G -5m LC-SC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM2 - LSZH - 5m - Orange

$55
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 36355

Price: $55.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.1 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Price Comparison

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

I got exactly what I ordered at a great price and speedy delivery. I really appreciate all the follow-up emails regarding the status of my order. I will definitely order from you guys again.
-GirishSharma

C2G (formerly Cables To Go), a division of Lastar, Inc., is an industry leader in high performance cabling and connectivity solutions. Founded in 1984, the company provides end-to-end connectivity solutions serving a variety of markets - including hospitality, education, healthcare, corporate, home theater and digital signage. C2G also delivers customized connectivity products and solutions renowned for superior quality, value, and innovation using premium components and the latest technologies to maximize cable performance and ensure compliance with industry specifications for each cable and its designated application.

General Information
Manufacturer:C2G
Manufacturer Part Number:36355
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.cablestogo.ca
Brand Name:C2G
Product Name:Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable - LSZH
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode:Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:50/125 µm
Cable Length:16.4 ft
Connector on First End:2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End:2 x SC Male
Physical Characteristics
Color:Orange
Weight (Approximate):54.4 g
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • Buffer OD: 900 µm
  • Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
  • Attenuation @850 nm: 3.75 dB/km
  • Attenuation @1310 nm: 1.5 dB/km
  • Min. bandwidth @850 nm: 160 kHz/km
  • Min. bandwidth @1310 nm: 500 kHz/km
  • Maximum tensile load: 100 N/cm
  • Loaded min. bend radius: 5 cm
  • Unloaded min. bend radius: 3 cm
  • Crush resistance: 750 N/cm
  • Impact resistance: 1000 cycles
  • Flex resistance: 5000 cycles
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...

1
SAVE 41%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G 6m LC-SC 10Gb 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM3 Fiber Cable - Aqua - 20ft - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 19.69 ft - 1 x LC Male Network - 1 x SC Male Network - Aqua
$45.63

$26.99

Details

Ships Today

2
SAVE $41
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G 30m LC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 98.43 ft - 1 x LC Male Network - 1 x SC Male Network - Aqua
$118.13

$76.99

Details

Ships Today

3
SAVE 24%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G 6m LC-SC 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 19.69 ft - 1 x LC Male Network - 1 x SC Male Network - Aqua
$59.06

$44.99

Details

Ships Today

4
SAVE $54
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G -30m LC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM1 - Plenum-Rated - 30m - Orange
$140.95

$86.99

Details

Ships Today

5
SAVE 43%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G -3m LC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Black - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM1 - 3m - Black
$33.11

$18.99

Details

Ships Today

6
SAVE 36%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
C2G 0.5m LC-SC 10Gb 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM3 Fiber Cable - Aqua - 1.6ft - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 1.64 ft - 1 x LC Male Network - 1 x SC Male Network - Aqua
$29.52

$18.99

Details

Ships Today

7
SAVE 47%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 6
C2G -2m LC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Green - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM1 - Plenum-Rated - 2m - Green
$45.63

$23.99

Details

Ships Today

8
SAVE 31%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
C2G 10m LC-SC 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 32.81 ft - 1 x LC Male Network - 1 x SC Male Network - Aqua
$72.48

$49.99

Details

Ships Today

9
SAVE 37%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 6
C2G -1m LC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Aqua - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 10Gb - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM3 - 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM - Plenum-Rate...
$86.02

$53.99

Details

Ships Today

10
SAVE 40%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 6
C2G 7m LC-SC 62.5/125 Duplex Multimode OM1 Fiber Cable - Orange - 23ft - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM1 - 7m - Orange
$44.99

$26.99

Details

Ships Today

11
SAVE 46%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
C2G -1m LC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Green - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM1 - Plenum-Rated - 1m - Green
$44.29

$23.99

Details

Ships Today

12
SAVE $49
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
C2G -2m LC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Aqua - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 10Gb - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM3 - 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM - Plenum-Rate...
$108.73

$59.99

Details

Ships Today

13
SAVE 26%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 7
C2G 1m LC-SC 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM4 Fiber Cable - Aqua - 3ft - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 40/100Gb - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM4 - 40GBase-SR4, 100GBase-SR10 - 1m - Aqua"
$46.97

$34.99

Details

Ships Today

14
SAVE 43%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
$33.55

$18.99

Details

Ships Today

15
SAVE 21%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 7
C2G 8m LC-SC 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 26.25 ft - 1 x LC Male Network - 1 x SC Male Network - Aqua
$64.43

$50.99

Details

Ships Today

16
SAVE 54%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
C2G 20m LC-SC 62.5/125 Duplex Multimode OM1 Fiber Cable - Orange - 66ft - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM1 - 20m - Orange
$87.25

$39.99

Details

Ships Today

17
SAVE 44%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
C2G 10m LC-SC 62.5/125 Duplex Multimode OM1 Fiber Cable - Orange - 33ft - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM1 - 10m - Orange
$53.69

$29.99

Details

Ships Today

18
SAVE $46
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
C2G -3m LC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Aqua - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 10Gb - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM3 - 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM - Plenum-Rate...
$112.76

$66.99

Details

Ships Today

19
SAVE 30%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 9
C2G 2m LC-SC 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM4 Fiber Cable - Aqua - 6ft - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 40/100Gb - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM4 - 40GBase-SR4, 100GBase-SR10 - 2m - Aqua"
$49.66

$34.99

Details

Ships Today

20
SAVE 42%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 9
C2G 1m LC-SC 62.5/125 Duplex Multimode OM1 Fiber Cable - Orange - 3ft - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM1 - 1m - Orange
$29.52

$16.99

Details

Ships Today




Top