Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

C2G -5m LC-SC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM2 - LSZH - 5m - Orange

$57
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 36355

Price: $56.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.1 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

PC-Canada has become my 'go - to' vendor for all my hardware needs! In-stock and quick delivery allows me to get product to my customers fast. Kurt B IT Consultant, Calgary
-kurt_bauert

C2G (formerly Cables To Go), a division of Lastar, Inc., is an industry leader in high performance cabling and connectivity solutions. Founded in 1984, the company provides end-to-end connectivity solutions serving a variety of markets - including hospitality, education, healthcare, corporate, home theater and digital signage. C2G also delivers customized connectivity products and solutions renowned for superior quality, value, and innovation using premium components and the latest technologies to maximize cable performance and ensure compliance with industry specifications for each cable and its designated application.

General Information
Manufacturer:C2G
Manufacturer Part Number:36355
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.cablestogo.ca
Brand Name:C2G
Product Name:Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable - LSZH
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode:Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:50/125 µm
Cable Length:16.4 ft
Connector on First End:2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End:2 x SC Male
Physical Characteristics
Color:Orange
Weight (Approximate):54.4 g
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • Buffer OD: 900 µm
  • Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
  • Attenuation @850 nm: 3.75 dB/km
  • Attenuation @1310 nm: 1.5 dB/km
  • Min. bandwidth @850 nm: 160 kHz/km
  • Min. bandwidth @1310 nm: 500 kHz/km
  • Maximum tensile load: 100 N/cm
  • Loaded min. bend radius: 5 cm
  • Unloaded min. bend radius: 3 cm
  • Crush resistance: 750 N/cm
  • Impact resistance: 1000 cycles
  • Flex resistance: 5000 cycles
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...

1
SAVE $41
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU5M Compatible 10GBase-CU SFP+ DAC Passive Twinax 5m TAA - Twinaxial for Network Device - 1.25 GB/s - 16.40 ft - 1 x SFP+ Male Network - 1 x SFP+ Male Network - Silver
$136.99

$95.99

Details

Ships Today

2
SAVE $113
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G Cisco SFP-H10GB-ACU10M Compatible 10GBase-CU SFP+ DAC PassiveTwinax 10m TAA - Twinaxial for Network Device - 1.25 GB/s - 32.81 ft - 1 x SFP+ Male Network - 1 x SFP+ Male Network - Silver
$315.09

$201.99

Details

Ships Today

3
SAVE $85
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G 35ft HDMI Cable - HDMI - 35 ft - 1 x HDMI Male Digital Audio/Video - 1 x HDMI Male Digital Audio/Video - Shielding - Black
$273.99

$188.99

Details

Ships Today

4
SAVE 45%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G 0.5m LC-LC 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM4 Fiber Cable - Aqua - 1.6ft - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 1.64 ft - 1 x LC Male Network - 1 x LC Male Network - Aqua
$45.20

$24.99

Details

Ships Today

5
SAVE 44%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G 12ft Cat5e Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Slim Network Patch Cable - Gray - Slim Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 12ft - Gray
$14.37

$7.99

Details

Ships Today

6
SAVE 56%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
$27.39

$11.99

Details

Ships Today

7
SAVE $52
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G -75ft Cat6 Non-Booted Network Patch Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Blue - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Plenum-Rated - 75ft - Blue
$109.59

$57.99

Details

Ships Today

8
SAVE 44%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
$17.80

$9.99

Details

Ships Today

9
SAVE $70
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
$121.92

$51.99

Details

Ships Today

10
SAVE $85
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G 1m LC-LC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (USA-Made) - Yellow - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - LC Male - 9/125 - Duplex Singlemode - OS1 - USA-Made - 1m - Yellow
$147.95

$62.99

Details

Ships Today

11
SAVE 25%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G 0.5m LC-SC 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 1.64 ft - 1 x LC Male Network - 1 x SC Male Network - Aqua
$46.57

$34.99

Details

Ships Today

12
SAVE 47%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G 14ft Cat6 Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable (USA-Made) - Blue - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - USA-Made - 14ft - Blue
$30.13

$15.99

Details

Ships Today

13
SAVE 47%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
$18.93

$9.99

Details

Ships Today

14
SAVE 41%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G 3ft Mini DisplayPort to DVI Cable - Single Link DVI-D Adapter - Black - for Video Device, Notebook, Tablet, Monitor - 3 ft - 1 x Mini DisplayPort Male Digital Video - 1 x DVI-D (Single-Link) Male Digital Video - Shi...
$47.34

$27.99

Details

Ships Today

15
SAVE 47%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
$15.06

$7.99

Details

Ships Today

16
SAVE 60%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G -4ft Cat6 Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Orange - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 4ft - Orange
$12.32

$4.99

Details

Ships Today

17
SAVE 41%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G -14ft Cat6a Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Gray - Category 6a for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 10GBase-T - 14ft - Gray
$36.98

$21.99

Details

Ships Today

18
SAVE 39%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G -10m LC-SC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Blue - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 9/125 - Duplex Singlemode - OS1 - Plenum-Rated - 10m - Blue
$82.19

$49.99

Details

Ships Today

19
SAVE 49%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G -30ft Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - White - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 30ft - White
$36.98

$18.99

Details

Ships Today

20
SAVE 64%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G 25 ft Cat6 Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable (TAA) - Blue - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male -TAA Compliant - 25ft - Blue
$38.35

$13.99

Details

Ships Today




Top