Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

C2G -3m SC-ST 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - SC Male - ST Male - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM2 - LSZH - 3m - Orange

$28
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 36313

Price: $46.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.4 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Bought adobe software and my order was shipped fast and the price was right. Would buy there again.
-Frank888

C2G (formerly Cables To Go), a division of Lastar, Inc., is an industry leader in high performance cabling and connectivity solutions. Founded in 1984, the company provides end-to-end connectivity solutions serving a variety of markets - including hospitality, education, healthcare, corporate, home theater and digital signage. C2G also delivers customized connectivity products and solutions renowned for superior quality, value, and innovation using premium components and the latest technologies to maximize cable performance and ensure compliance with industry specifications for each cable and its designated application.

General Information
Manufacturer:C2G
Manufacturer Part Number:36313
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.cablestogo.ca
Brand Name:C2G
Product Name:Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable - LSZH
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode:Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:50/125 µm
Cable Length:9.8 ft
Connector on First End:2 x ST Male
Connector on Second End:2 x SC Male
Physical Characteristics
Color:Orange
Weight (Approximate):40.8 g
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • Buffer OD: 900 µm
  • Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
  • Attenuation @850 nm: 3.75 dB/km
  • Attenuation @1310 nm: 1.5 dB/km
  • Min. bandwidth @850 nm: 160 kHz/km
  • Min. bandwidth @1310 nm: 500 kHz/km
  • Maximum tensile load: 100 N/cm
  • Loaded min. bend radius: 5 cm
  • Unloaded min. bend radius: 3 cm
  • Crush resistance: 750 N/cm
  • Impact resistance: 1000 cycles
  • Flex resistance: 5000 cycles
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...

1
SAVE 48%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 8
C2G -20ft Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Blue - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 20ft - Blue
$28.60

$14.99

Details

Ships Today

3
SAVE 40%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 8
C2G 2ft Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Blue - Category 6 for Network Device - Patch Cable - 2 ft - 1 x RJ-45 Male Network - 1 x RJ-45 Male Network - Gold, Nickel Plated Connector - Shielding - Blue
$11.57

$6.99

Details

Ships Today

4
SAVE 33%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 8
C2G 1.5ft RapidRun VGA (HD15) + 3.5mm Flying Lead - Mini-phone/Proprietary/VGA for Audio/Video Device, Projector, Notebook, Interactive Whiteboard - 1.50 ft - 1 x HD-15 Male VGA - 1 x Mini-phone Male Stereo Audio, 1 x P...
$32.69

$21.99

Details

Ships Today

5
SAVE 43%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 8
C2G -5ft Cat6a Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Blue - Category 6a for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 10GBase-T - 5ft - Blue
$24.51

$13.99

Details

Ships Today

6
SAVE 33%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 8
C2G 35ft Cat6a Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Aqua - Category 6a for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 10GBase-T - 35ft - Aqua
$44.95

$29.99

Details

Ships Today

7
SAVE 40%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 8
C2G -1ft Cat6a Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Aqua - Category 6a for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 10GBase-T - 1ft - Aqua
$21.79

$12.99

Details

Ships Today

8
SAVE 48%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 8
C2G 3m LC-ST 10Gb 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM3 Fiber Cable - Aqua - 10ft - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - ST Male - 10Gb - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM3 - 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM - 3m - Aqua""
$61.30

$31.99

Details

Ships Today

9
SAVE 19%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 8
C2G 20ft High Speed HDMI Cable With Gripping Connectors - HDMI for Audio/Video Device, Home Theater System - 20 ft - HDMI Digital Audio/Video - Gold Plated Connector
$68.11

$54.99

Details

Ships Today

10
SAVE 36%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 8
C2G 1m High Speed HDMI to HDMI Micro Cable with Ethernet (3.3ft) - HDMI for Audio/Video Device - 3.28 ft - 1 x HDMI (Micro Type D) Male Digital Audio/Video - 1 x HDMI Male Digital Audio/Video - Black
$20.42

$12.99

Details

Ships Today

11
SAVE $42
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 8
RapidRun C2G HDMI Receiver Flying Lead - Use with a Optical Runner for any display requiring an HDMI connection for audio/video
$136.24

$93.99

Details

Ships Today

12
SAVE 41%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 9
$6.80

$3.99

Details

Ships Today

13
SAVE 67%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 8
C2G -5ft Cat5e Non-Booted Crossover Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Yellow - Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Crossover - 5ft - Yellow
$12.25

$3.99

Details

Ships Today

14
SAVE 34%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 8
$13.61

$8.99

Details

Ships Today

15
SAVE 27%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 9
C2G 5m LC-SC 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM4 Fiber Cable - Aqua - 16ft - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 40/100Gb - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM4 - 40GBase-SR4, 100GBase-SR10 - 5m - Aqua"
$57.21

$41.99

Details

Ships Today

16
SAVE 39%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 8
C2G 10ft Cat6a Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Aqua - Category 6a for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 10GBase-T - 10ft - Aqua
$24.51

$14.99

Details

Ships Today

18
SAVE 65%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 10
C2G 9ft Cat6 Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Black - Category 6 for Network Device - Patch Cable - 9 ft - 1 x RJ-45 Male Network - 1 x RJ-45 Male Network - Black
$17.02

$5.99

Details

Ships Today

19
SAVE 63%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 8
C2G -6ft Cat6 Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Orange - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 6ft - Orange
$13.61

$4.99

Details

Ships Today

20
SAVE 57%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 8
C2G RS-232 Projector Cable - Mitsubishi compatible - for Projector - 6 ft - 1 x DB-9 Female Serial - 1 x Mini-DIN Male Video - Black
$62.66

$26.99

Details

Ships Today




Top