Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

C2G -3m LC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Aqua - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 10Gb - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM3 - 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM - Plenum-Rated - 3m - Aqua"

$47
  Free Shipping
Ships Today

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
5 in stock

Part #: 36253

Price: $67.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.1 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Ordered our companies printer and always order supplies from PC. They even found our company a tabloid printer which was very difficult to find.Always awesome quick service!!
-tripod2468

This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ tranceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable has a OFNP-rated jacket allowing it to be used in a plenum application. This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications.

General Information
Manufacturer:C2G
Manufacturer Part Number:36253
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.cablestogo.ca
Brand Name:C2G
Product Name:10Gb Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable - Plenum-Rated
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode:Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:50/125 µm
Cable Length:9.8 ft
Connector on First End:2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End:2 x SC Male
Jacket Type:Plenum
Physical Characteristics
Color:Aqua
Weight (Approximate):40.8 g
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cable
  • Optical Multimode 3 (OM3) fiber supporting 2000MHz.km EMB at 850nm
Certifications & Standards:CMP rated
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...

1
SAVE 41%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G -3m LC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Black - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM1 - 3m - Black
$34.12

$19.99

Details

Ships Today

2
SAVE 48%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 6
C2G -2m LC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Green - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM1 - Plenum-Rated - 2m - Green
$46.48

$23.99

Details

Ships Today

3
SAVE 38%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 6
C2G -1m LC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Aqua - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 10Gb - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM3 - 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM - Plenum-Rate...
$88.64

$54.99

Details

Ships Today

4
SAVE 45%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
C2G -1m LC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Green - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM1 - Plenum-Rated - 1m - Green
$45.11

$24.99

Details

Ships Today

5
SAVE $49
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
C2G -2m LC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Aqua - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 10Gb - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM3 - 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM - Plenum-Rate...
$110.75

$61.99

Details

Ships Today

6
SAVE $47
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
C2G -3m LC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Aqua - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 10Gb - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM3 - 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM - Plenum-Rate...
$114.86

$67.99

Details

Ships Today

7
SAVE 40%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 11
C2G -7m LC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM1 - 7m - Orange
$46.36

$27.99

Details

Ships Today

8
SAVE 40%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 12
C2G -1m LC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM1 - 1m - Orange
$30.07

$17.99

Details

Ships Today

9
SAVE 42%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 29
C2G -2m LC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM1 - 2m - Orange
$34.17

$19.99

Details

Ships Today

10
SAVE 51%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
C2G -2m LC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM1 - Plenum-Rated - 2m - Orange
$46.48

$22.99

Details

Ships Today

11
SAVE 37%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 336
C2G -5m LC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM1 - 5m - Orange
$41.01

$25.99

Details

Ships Today

12
SAVE 38%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 96
C2G -3m LC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM1 - 3m - Orange
$35.54

$21.99

Details

Ships Today



Top