LG Super UHDTV 4K TVs

C2G 2m LC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Aqua - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 10Gb - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM3 - 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM - Plenum-Rated - 2m - Aqua

$44
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 36252

Price: $64.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.1 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

PC Canada was very prompt in its delivery. No issues and was the best price on the internet for my printer
-JohnPesto

This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ tranceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable has a OFNP-rated jacket allowing it to be used in a plenum application. This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications.

General Information
Manufacturer:C2G
Manufacturer Part Number:36252
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.cablestogo.ca
Brand Name:C2G
Product Name:Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable - Plenum-Rated
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode:Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:50/125 µm
Cable Length:6.6 ft
Connector on First End:2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End:2 x SC Male
Jacket Type:Plenum
Physical Characteristics
Color:Aqua
Weight (Approximate):136.1 g
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • LOMMF (Laser-optimized multimode fiber) cables provide backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment
  • OM3 (Optical Multimode 3) fiber supporting 2000MHz.km EMB at 850nm
Certifications & Standards:CMP
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS
Country of Origin:China
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...


Top