Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

C2G 3m LC-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - ST Male - 10Gb - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM3 - 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM - 3m - Aqua

  Free Shipping
Ships Today

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
21 in stock

Part #: 36123

Price: $33.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.1 LBS.
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

I'm new to this site, last week, I placed my first order, I entered wrong credit card number, support team gave me a call the next minute, the item arrived the next day, excellent service and even more excellent price...without a second thought, I'm back today to place more order...great job!

This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ tranceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications.

General Information
Manufacturer Part Number:36123
Manufacturer Website Address:
Brand Name:C2G
Product Name:10Gb Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode:Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:50/125 µm
Cable Length:9.8 ft
Connector on First End:2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End:2 x ST Male
Physical Characteristics
Material:Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
Weight (Approximate):40.8 g
Additional Information:
  • Designed for use in 10-Gigabit ethernet applications
  • Optical Multimode 3 (OM3) fiber supporting EMB at 850nm
  • 10 Gigabit transfers up to 300m using 850nm VCSEL source

LED and VCSEL Laser Light Sources

Certifications & Standards:


Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...

Recently Viewed Items More...