Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

C2G -5m ST-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua - Fiber Optic for Network Device - ST Male - ST Male - 10Gb - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM3 - 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM - 5m - Aqua"

$31
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 36105

Price: $54.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.12 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Item was well reviewed onsite - site was extremely user friendly and shipping was lightning speed - absolutely could not find a thing to complain about... Thank you!
-PaigeT

This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ tranceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications.

General Information
Manufacturer:C2G
Manufacturer Part Number:36105
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.cablestogo.ca
Brand Name:C2G
Product Name:10Gb Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode:Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:50/125 µm
Cable Length:16.4 ft
Connector on First End:2 x ST Male
Connector on Second End:2 x ST Male
Physical Characteristics
Color:Aqua
Material:Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
Weight (Approximate):54.4 g
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • Designed for use in 10-Gigabit ethernet applications
  • Optical Multimode 3 (OM3) fiber supporting 2000MHz.km EMB at 850nm
  • 10 Gigabit transfers up to 300m using 850nm VCSEL source
Compatibility:

LED and VCSEL Laser Light Sources

Certifications & Standards:

OFNR-Rated

Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...

1
SAVE $82
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
$232.89

$150.99

Details

Ships Today

2
SAVE 50%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G 15ft Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Yellow - Category 6 for Network Device - Patch Cable - 15 ft - 1 x RJ-45 Male Network - 1 x RJ-45 Male Network - Gold, Nickel Plated Connector - Shielding - Ye...
$26.02

$12.99

Details

Ships Today

3
SAVE 27%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G 10m HDMI with Ethernet Cable - HDMI for Audio/Video Device - 32.81 ft - 1 x HDMI (Type A) Male Digital Audio/Video - 1 x HDMI (Type A) Male Digital Audio/Video - Gold Plated - Shielding - Black, Cool Gray
$75.34

$54.99

Details

Ships Today

4
SAVE 45%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
C2G 6in Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - White - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 6in - White
$10.95

$5.99

Details

Ships Today

5
SAVE $3,390
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
$3,543.51

$153.99

Details

Ships Today

6
SAVE 66%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
C2G 10ft Cat6 Non-Booted Network Patch Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Black - Category 6 for Modem, Network Device - Patch Cable - 10 ft - 1 x RJ-45 Male Network - 1 x RJ-45 Male Network - Gold Plated Contact - Black
$56.16

$18.99

Details

Ships Today

7
SAVE $110
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
C2G -30m SC-SC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - SC Male - SC Male - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM2 - 30m - Orange
$164.39

$53.99

Details

Ships Today

9
SAVE 71%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
C2G -100ft Cat6 Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Blue - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 100ft - Blue
$82.19

$23.99

Details

Ships Today

10
SAVE 49%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
C2G -3ft Cat5e Molded Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Yellow - Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 3ft - Yellow
$13.69

$6.99

Details

Ships Today

11
SAVE 68%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
C2G -15ft Cat6 Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Black - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 15ft - Black
$21.91

$6.99

Details

Ships Today

12
SAVE 64%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
C2G -25ft Cat5e Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Pink - Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 25ft - Pink
$21.91

$7.99

Details

Ships Today

13
SAVE 68%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
C2G -10ft Cat6 Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Orange - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 10ft - Orange
$18.48

$5.99

Details

Ships Today

15
SAVE 45%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G -8ft Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Black - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 8ft - Black
$16.43

$8.99

Details

Ships Today

16
SAVE 46%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G -12ft Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Yellow - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 12ft - Yellow
$20.54

$10.99

Details

Ships Today

17
SAVE $217
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
C2G 80ft RapidRun Optical Runner Cable - Plenum, OFNP-Rated - Fiber Optic for Audio/Video Device - 80 ft - 1 x Male Proprietary Connector - 1 x Male Proprietary Connector - Black
$671.29

$453.99

Details

Ships Today

19
SAVE 43%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
C2G -30ft Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Green - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 30ft - Green
$36.98

$20.99

Details

Ships Today

20
SAVE 47%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
C2G 35ft CMG-Rated DB9 Low Profile Cable M-F - Serial - 35 ft - 1 x DB-9 Male Serial - 1 x DB-9 Female Serial - Shielding - Black
$35.61

$18.99

Details

Ships Today




Top