Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

C2G -15m MTP 62.5/125 OM1 Multimode LSZH PVC Fiber Optic Assembly Ribbon Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - MTP - 62.5/125 - Multimode - OM1 - LSZH - 15m - Orange

$349
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 35114

Price: $335.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Shopped around the internet for what I wanted and PC-Canada was the lowest price. Reasonable shipping and product arrived sooner than expected. Will definitely be shopping here again.
-aMonster

C2G (formerly Cables To Go), a division of Lastar, Inc., is an industry leader in high performance cabling and connectivity solutions. Founded in 1984, the company provides end-to-end connectivity solutions serving a variety of markets - including hospitality, education, healthcare, corporate, home theater and digital signage. C2G also delivers customized connectivity products and solutions renowned for superior quality, value, and innovation using premium components and the latest technologies to maximize cable performance and ensure compliance with industry specifications for each cable and its designated application.

General Information
Manufacturer:C2G
Manufacturer Part Number:35114
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.cablestogo.ca
Brand Name:C2G
Product Name:Fiber Assembly Ribbon Cable
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Fiber Optic Mode:Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:62.5/125 µm
Cable Length:49.2 ft
Connector on First End:1 x MTP Female
Connector on Second End:1 x MTP Female
Jacket Type:LSZH
Physical Characteristics
Color:Orange
Weight (Approximate):680.4 g
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • Easier installation
  • Small, rugged design
  • MTP connector is easy to engage and disengage with its "push-pull" release mechanism
  • Latch design prevents the plug from snagging when jumper cables are being routed
  • Immune to electrical interference
  • Application: Fast Ethernet, Fibre Channel, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fiber Optic MTP ribbon cable for use where protection from toxic and corrosive gasses is critical
  • Pinning: Straight Through
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...

1
SAVE 65%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
C2G -9ft Cat6 Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Red - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 9ft - Red
$17.11

$5.99

Details

Ships Today

2
SAVE 44%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
$17.80

$9.99

Details

Ships Today

3
SAVE 65%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
C2G -12ft Cat5e Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Orange - Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 12ft - Orange
$14.37

$4.99

Details

Ships Today

4
SAVE 68%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
C2G -20ft Cat6 Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - White - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 20ft - White
$24.65

$7.99

Details

Ships Today

5
SAVE 34%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
C2G 35ft Cat6a Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Blue - Category 6a for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 10GBase-T - 35ft - Blue
$45.20

$29.99

Details

Ships Today

6
SAVE $63
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
$102.74

$39.99

Details

Ships Today

7
SAVE 39%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G 1m Velocity High Speed HDMI to HDMI Mini Cable with Ethernet (3.3ft) - HDMI for Audio/Video Device, Cellular Phone, Tablet PC - 3.28 ft - 1 x HDMI Male Digital Audio/Video - 1 x Mini HDMI Male Digital Audio/Video - ...
$32.87

$19.99

Details

Ships Today

8
SAVE $156
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
C2G 50ft RapidRun Optical Runner Cable - Plenum, OFNP-Rated - Fiber Optic for Audio/Video Device - 50 ft - 1 x Male Proprietary Connector - 1 x Male Proprietary Connector - Black
$479.49

$323.99

Details

Ships Today

9
SAVE 66%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
C2G 10ft Cat6 Non-Booted Network Patch Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Black - Category 6 for Modem, Network Device - Patch Cable - 10 ft - 1 x RJ-45 Male Network - 1 x RJ-45 Male Network - Gold Plated Contact - Black
$56.16

$18.99

Details

Ships Today

10
SAVE $3,390
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
$3,543.51

$153.99

Details

Ships Today

11
SAVE 68%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
C2G -15ft Cat6 Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Black - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 15ft - Black
$21.91

$6.99

Details

Ships Today

13
SAVE 48%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
C2G 2ft Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Black - Category 6 for Network Device - Patch Cable - 2 ft - 1 x RJ-45 Male Network - 1 x RJ-45 Male Network - Gold, Nickel Plated Connector - Shielding - Black
$11.63

$5.99

Details

Ships Today

14
SAVE 68%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
C2G -10ft Cat6 Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Orange - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 10ft - Orange
$18.48

$5.99

Details

Ships Today

15
SAVE 43%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
C2G -30ft Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Green - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 30ft - Green
$36.98

$20.99

Details

Ships Today

16
SAVE 45%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
C2G 6in Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Purple - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 6in - Purple
$10.95

$5.99

Details

Ships Today

17
SAVE 48%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
C2G 50ft Plenum-Rated 3.5mm Stereo Audio Cable with Low Profile Connectors - 50 ft - 1 x Mini-phone Male Stereo Audio - 1 x Mini-phone Male Stereo Audio - Shielding - Black
$52.05

$26.99

Details

Ships Today

18
SAVE 46%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
C2G -12ft Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Black - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 12ft - Black
$20.54

$10.99

Details

Ships Today

19
SAVE $176
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
$479.49

$302.99

Details

Ships Today

20
SAVE $110
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
C2G -30m SC-SC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - SC Male - SC Male - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM2 - 30m - Orange
$164.39

$53.99

Details

Ships Today




Top