C2G 20m MTP 50/125 OM2 Multimode LSZH PVC Fiber Optic Assembly Ribbon Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - MTP - 50/125 - Multimode - OM2 - LSZH - 20m - Orange

  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]

Part #: 35109

Price: $388.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • LBS.
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

t's the first time I buy a product in PC-Canada, and I'm happy. I bought a Gigabyte GTX 1070 video card, and the store offered the lowest price (even with shipping included). I've ordered the product on Tuesday afternoon, and received it Wednesday morning. Also, the stored call me to verify that I really purchased the product (fraud protection)...so I'm happy.

C2G (formerly Cables To Go), a division of Lastar, Inc., is an industry leader in high performance cabling and connectivity solutions. Founded in 1984, the company provides end-to-end connectivity solutions serving a variety of markets - including hospitality, education, healthcare, corporate, home theater and digital signage. C2G also delivers customized connectivity products and solutions renowned for superior quality, value, and innovation using premium components and the latest technologies to maximize cable performance and ensure compliance with industry specifications for each cable and its designated application.

General Information
Manufacturer Part Number:35109
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.cablestogo.com
Brand Name:C2G
Product Name:Fiber Assembly Ribbon Cable
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Fiber Optic Mode:Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:50/125 µm
Cable Length:65.62 ft
Connector on First End:1 x MTP Female
Connector on Second End:1 x MTP Female
Jacket Type:LSZH
Physical Characteristics
Weight (Approximate):2 lb
Additional Information:
  • Easier installation
  • Small, rugged design
  • MTP connector is easy to engage and disengage with its "push-pull" release mechanism
  • Latch design prevents the plug from snagging when jumper cables are being routed
  • Immune to electrical interference
  • Application: Fast Ethernet, Fibre Channel, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fiber Optic MTP ribbon cable for use where protection from toxic and corrosive gasses is critical
  • Pinning: Straight Through
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...

Recently Viewed Items More...