Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

C2G -10m SC-ST 9/125 OS1 Simplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Yellow - Fiber Optic for Network Device - SC Male - ST Male - 9/125 - Simplex Singlemode - OS1 - LSZH - 10m - Yellow

$35
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 34948

Price: $47.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Excellent to work and do business with. Fast response and immediate shipping. Prices are very competitive. I sure recommend them
-HassanHD

C2G (formerly Cables To Go), a division of Lastar, Inc., is an industry leader in high performance cabling and connectivity solutions. Founded in 1984, the company provides end-to-end connectivity solutions serving a variety of markets - including hospitality, education, healthcare, corporate, home theater and digital signage. C2G also delivers customized connectivity products and solutions renowned for superior quality, value, and innovation using premium components and the latest technologies to maximize cable performance and ensure compliance with industry specifications for each cable and its designated application.

General Information
Manufacturer:C2G
Manufacturer Part Number:34948
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.cablestogo.ca
Brand Name:C2G
Product Name:Fiber Optic Simplex Patch Cable - LSZH
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode:Single-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:9/125 µm
Cable Length:32.8 ft
Connector on First End:1 x SC Male
Connector on Second End:1 x ST Male
Physical Characteristics
Color:Yellow
Material:Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
Weight (Approximate):117.9 g
Miscellaneous
Certifications & Standards:OFNR
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...

1
SAVE 37%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 12
C2G -4ft Cat6a Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Blue - Category 6a for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 10GBase-T - 4ft - Blue
$23.92

$14.99

Details

Ships Today

2
SAVE 49%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 13
$27.34

$13.99

Details

Ships Today

3
SAVE 58%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 12
C2G -30ft Cat5e Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - White - Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 30ft - White
$23.92

$9.99

Details

Ships Today

4
SAVE 51%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 13
C2G -14ft Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Black - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 14ft - Black
$24.60

$11.99

Details

Ships Today

5
SAVE 63%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 12
C2G -2ft Cat6 Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Pink - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 2ft - Pink
$10.93

$3.99

Details

Ships Today

6
SAVE 68%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 14
C2G 8ft Cat6 Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Orange - Category 6 for Network Device - Patch Cable - 8 ft - 1 x RJ-45 Male Network - 1 x RJ-45 Male Network - Orange
$15.71

$4.99

Details

Ships Today

7
SAVE 35%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 12
$12.29

$7.99

Details

Ships Today

8
SAVE 56%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 12
C2G -4ft Cat5e Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Green - Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 4ft - Green
$9.01

$3.99

Details

Ships Today

9
SAVE 33%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 12
C2G 6in Cat6a Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Blue - Category 6a for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 10GBase-T - 6in - Blue
$16.40

$10.99

Details

Ships Today

10
SAVE 48%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 16
C2G -4ft Cat6 Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Pink - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 4ft - Pink
$9.56

$4.99

Details

Ships Today

11
SAVE 48%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 17
C2G -4ft Cat6 Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Gray - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 4ft - Gray
$9.56

$4.99

Details

Ships Today

12
SAVE 44%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 13
C2G 6in 4-pin 3.5mm Microphone and Headphone Breakout Adapter Y-Cable - Mini-phone for Microphone, Headphone, Audio Device - 6" - 1 x Mini-phone Male Stereo Audio - 2 x Mini-phone Female Stereo Audio - Black
$17.76

$9.99

Details

Ships Today

13
SAVE 48%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 12
C2G -25ft Cat6 Snagless Crossover Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Gray - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Crossover - 25ft - Gray
$23.23

$11.99

Details

Ships Today

14
SAVE 36%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 14
C2G 8m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 26.25 ft - 1 x LC Male Network - 1 x LC Male Network - Aqua
$53.32

$33.99

Details

Ships Today

15
SAVE 42%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 13
C2G DisplayPort to Mini DisplayPort Adapter - DP to Mini DP - M/F Black - DisplayPort for Audio/Video Device - 1 x DisplayPort Male Digital Audio/Video - 1 x Mini DisplayPort Female Digital Audio/Video - Black
$20.50

$11.99

Details

Ships Today

16
SAVE 27%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 13
$17.76

$12.99

Details

Ships Today

17
SAVE 56%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 12
C2G -35ft Cat5e Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Purple - Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 35ft - Purple
$27.34

$11.99

Details

Ships Today

18
SAVE 59%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 14
C2G -20ft Cat6 Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Blue - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 20ft - Blue
$21.87

$8.99

Details

Ships Today

19
SAVE 35%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 13
C2G -2m LC-SC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Blue - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM2 - 2m - Blue
$51.95

$33.99

Details

Ships Today

20
SAVE 44%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 14
C2G -10ft Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Red - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 10ft - Red
$17.76

$9.99

Details

Ships Today



Top