Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

C2G -8m LC-LC 9/125 OS1 Simplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Yellow - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - LC Male - 9/125 - Simplex Singlemode - OS1 - Plenum-Rated - 8m - Yellow

$48
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 34803

Price: $47.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Well laid out site. Good prices. Simple ordering process, fast shipping. Nothing but good things to say...
-mselinger

C2G (formerly Cables To Go), a division of Lastar, Inc., is an industry leader in high performance cabling and connectivity solutions. Founded in 1984, the company provides end-to-end connectivity solutions serving a variety of markets - including hospitality, education, healthcare, corporate, home theater and digital signage. C2G also delivers customized connectivity products and solutions renowned for superior quality, value, and innovation using premium components and the latest technologies to maximize cable performance and ensure compliance with industry specifications for each cable and its designated application.

General Information
Manufacturer:C2G
Manufacturer Part Number:34803
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.cablestogo.ca
Brand Name:C2G
Product Name:Fiber Optic Simplex Patch Cable - Plenum-Rated
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode:Single-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:9/125 µm
Cable Length:26.2 ft
Connector on First End:1 x LC Male
Connector on Second End:1 x LC Male
Jacket Type:Plenum
Physical Characteristics
Color:Yellow
Weight (Approximate):99.8 g
Miscellaneous
Certifications & Standards:CMP
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...

1
SAVE 56%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
C2G -6ft Cat5e Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Green - Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 6ft - Green
$9.03

$3.99

Details

Ships Today

4
SAVE 16%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
$61.64

$51.99

Details

Ships Today

6
SAVE 69%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
C2G 25ft Velocity Right Angled Subwoofer Cable - for Audio Device - 25 ft - 1 x RCA Male Audio - 1 x RCA Male Audio - Gold Plated Contact - Shielding - Blue
$47.94

$14.99

Details

Ships Today

7
SAVE 57%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
C2G -75ft Cat5e Molded Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Gray - Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 75ft - Gray
$60.27

$25.99

Details

Ships Today

8
SAVE 67%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
C2G -100ft Cat6 Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Green - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 100ft - Green
$73.14

$23.99

Details

Ships Today

9
SAVE 52%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
C2G 75ft CMG-Rated DB9 Low Profile Null Modem F-F - Serial - 75 ft - 1 x DB-9 Female Serial - 1 x DB-9 Female Serial - Shielding - Black
$63.01

$29.99

Details

Ships Today

10
SAVE $137
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
C2G 3ft 30AWG SFP+/SFP+ 10G Passive Ethernet Cable - LSHZ - SFP+ - 30 ft - 1 x SFF-8431 SFP+ - 1 x SFF-8431 SFP+ - Black - TAA Compliant
$246.59

$109.99

Details

Ships Today

11
SAVE 40%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
C2G 35ft CMG-Rated DB9 Low Profile Null Modem F-F - Serial - 35 ft - 1 x DB-9 Female Serial - 1 x DB-9 Female Serial - Shielding - Black
$30.13

$17.99

Details

Ships Today

12
SAVE 65%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
C2G -30ft Cat6 Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Black - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 30ft - Black
$31.50

$10.99

Details

Ships Today

13
SAVE 50%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
$30.13

$14.99

Details

Ships Today

14
SAVE $86
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
$223.30

$136.99

Details

Ships Today

15
SAVE 40%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
$23.28

$13.99

Details

Ships Today

16
SAVE 49%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
C2G -35ft Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Purple - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 35ft - Purple
$41.09

$20.99

Details

Ships Today

17
SAVE 37%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
C2G 30ft Cat6a Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Blue - Category 6a for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 10GBase-T - 30ft - Blue
$41.09

$25.99

Details

Ships Today

18
SAVE 65%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
C2G -30ft Cat6 Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Blue - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 30ft - Blue
$31.50

$10.99

Details

Ships Today

19
SAVE 48%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
C2G -2ft Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Purple - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 2ft - Purple
$11.63

$5.99

Details

Ships Today

20
SAVE 50%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
C2G -50ft Cat5e Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Yellow - Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 50ft - Yellow
$30.13

$14.99

Details

Ships Today




Top