Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

C2G -9m SC-ST 9/125 OS1 Simplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow - Fiber Optic for Network Device - SC Male - ST Male - 9/125 - Simplex Singlemode - OS1 - 9m - Yellow

$17
(34736) C2G -9m SC-ST 9/125 OS1 Simplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow - Fiber Optic for Network Device - SC Male - ST Male - 9/125 - Simplex Singlemode - OS1 - 9m - Yellow
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 34736

Price: $23.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

WHat can I say more!? FOund what I was looking for at a great price (and shipped fast!)
-leloupbleu

C2G (formerly Cables To Go), a division of Lastar, Inc., is an industry leader in high performance cabling and connectivity solutions. Founded in 1984, the company provides end-to-end connectivity solutions serving a variety of markets - including hospitality, education, healthcare, corporate, home theater and digital signage. C2G also delivers customized connectivity products and solutions renowned for superior quality, value, and innovation using premium components and the latest technologies to maximize cable performance and ensure compliance with industry specifications for each cable and its designated application.

General Information
Manufacturer:C2G
Manufacturer Part Number:34736
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.cablestogo.ca
Brand Name:C2G
Product Name:Fiber Optic Simplex Patch Cable
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode:Single-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:9/125 µm
Cable Length:29.5 ft
Connector on First End:1 x SC Male Network
Connector on Second End:1 x ST Male Network
Physical Characteristics
Color:Yellow
Material:Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
Weight (Approximate):108.9 g
Miscellaneous
Certifications & Standards:

OFNR

Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...

1
SAVE 63%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 12
C2G -2ft Cat6 Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Pink - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 2ft - Pink
$10.93

$3.99

Details

Ships Today

2
SAVE 51%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 12
C2G -3ft Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Purple - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 3ft - Purple
$12.29

$5.99

Details

Ships Today

3
SAVE 48%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 13
C2G -20ft Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - White - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 20ft - White
$28.70

$14.99

Details

Ships Today

4
SAVE 48%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 12
C2G -20ft Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Purple - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 20ft - Purple
$28.70

$14.99

Details

Ships Today

5
SAVE 48%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 12
C2G -20ft Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Gray - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 20ft - Gray
$28.70

$14.99

Details

Ships Today

6
SAVE 35%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 13
C2G -2m LC-SC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Blue - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM2 - 2m - Blue
$51.95

$33.99

Details

Ships Today

7
SAVE 50%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 13
$21.87

$10.99

Details

Ships Today

8
SAVE 49%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 12
C2G -35ft Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Gray - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 35ft - Gray
$41.01

$20.99

Details

Ships Today

9
SAVE 33%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 12
C2G 6in Cat6a Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Blue - Category 6a for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 10GBase-T - 6in - Blue
$16.40

$10.99

Details

Ships Today

10
SAVE 44%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 13
C2G 10ft Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Yellow - Category 6 for Network Device - Patch Cable - 10 ft - 1 x RJ-45 Male Network - 1 x RJ-45 Male Network - Gold, Nickel Plated Connector - Shielding - Ye...
$17.76

$9.99

Details

Ships Today

11
SAVE 68%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 13
C2G -50ft Cat6 Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Black - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 50ft - Black
$43.75

$13.99

Details

Ships Today

12
SAVE 45%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 14
C2G 8ft Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Yellow - Category 6 for Network Device - Patch Cable - 8 ft - 1 x RJ-45 Male Network - 1 x RJ-45 Male Network - Gold, Nickel Plated Connector - Shielding - Yell...
$16.40

$8.99

Details

Ships Today

13
SAVE $120
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 12
C2G 125ft RapidRun Multi-Format Runner Cable - CMG-rated - for Audio/Video Device - 125 ft - 1 x Proprietary Connector Audio/Video - Black
$273.49

$153.99

Details

Ships Today

14
SAVE 55%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 15
C2G -3ft Cat6 Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Gray - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 3ft - Gray
$8.88

$3.99

Details

Ships Today

15
SAVE 47%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 13
C2G 7ft Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - White - Category 6 for Network Device - Patch Cable - 7 ft - 1 x RJ-45 Male Network - 1 x RJ-45 Male Network - Gold, Nickel Plated Connector - Shielding - White
$15.03

$7.99

Details

Ships Today

16
SAVE 35%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 12
C2G 4m LC-LC 40/100Gb 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - LC Male - 40/100Gb - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM4 - 40GBase-SR4, 100GBase-SR10 - 4m - Aqua
$51.95

$33.99

Details

Ships Today

18
SAVE 49%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 13
$27.34

$13.99

Details

Ships Today

19
SAVE 62%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 14
C2G 8ft Cat6 Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Orange - Category 6 for Network Device - Patch Cable - 8 ft - 1 x RJ-45 Male Network - 1 x RJ-45 Male Network - Orange
$15.71

$5.99

Details

Ships Today

20
SAVE 58%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 13
$38.28

$15.99

Details

Ships Today



Top