Exciting News! TAKING CUSTOMER CARE TO NEW LEVELS! We are here to help! Contact us 1-800-556-1971, or through live chat or email!

C2G -3m ST-ST 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Yellow - Fiber Optic for Network Device - ST Male - ST Male - 9/125 - Duplex Singlemode - OS1 - LSZH - 3m - Yellow

$53
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 34654

Price: $54.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

I have had good luck with PC-Canada.com. I've ordered over 20 items from them over the past couple of years and have had good luck every time. Prices almost always beat the big box stores and shipping is fast. My PA271W-BK-SV monitors came from PC-Canada and we saved over $400 on those alone. I buy all my Epson 3880 ink from them too. Tried BestDirect.ca a couple times since their shipping was free, but they never delivered either of my orders. Totally useless, but PC-Canada has been quite good. Darren Scala
-DarrenScala

C2G (formerly Cables To Go), a division of Lastar, Inc., is an industry leader in high performance cabling and connectivity solutions. Founded in 1984, the company provides end-to-end connectivity solutions serving a variety of markets - including hospitality, education, healthcare, corporate, home theater and digital signage. C2G also delivers customized connectivity products and solutions renowned for superior quality, value, and innovation using premium components and the latest technologies to maximize cable performance and ensure compliance with industry specifications for each cable and its designated application.

General Information
Manufacturer:C2G
Manufacturer Part Number:34654
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.cablestogo.ca
Brand Name:C2G
Product Name:Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable - LSZH
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode:Single-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:9/125 µm
Cable Length:9.8 ft
Connector on First End:2 x ST Male
Connector on Second End:2 x ST Male
Jacket Type:LSZH
Physical Characteristics
Color:Yellow
Material:Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
Weight (Approximate):54.4 g
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • Buffer OD: 900 µm
  • Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
  • Jacket color: Yellow
  • Attenuation @1310 nm: 1.0 dB/km
  • Attenuation @1550 nm: 0.75 dB/km
  • Maximum tensile load: 100 N/cm
  • Loaded min. bend radius: 5 cm
  • Unloaded min. bend radius: 3 cm
  • Crush resistance: 750 N/cm
  • Impact resistance: 1000 cycles
  • Flex resistance: 5000 cycles
Certifications & Standards:

OFNR

Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...

1
SAVE 47%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G 16in DB9M Serial Add-A-Port Adapter Cable with Bracket for Intel Motherboards - Serial - 1.33 ft - 1 Pack - DB-9 Male Serial - IDC - Gray
$15.06

$7.99

Details

Ships Today

2
SAVE 34%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 8
$13.69

$8.99

Details

Ships Today

3
SAVE 41%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 8
C2G -1ft Cat6a Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Aqua - Category 6a for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 10GBase-T - 1ft - Aqua
$21.91

$12.99

Details

Ships Today

4
SAVE 66%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 9
C2G -3ft Cat6 Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Yellow - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 3ft - Yellow
$11.63

$3.99

Details

Ships Today

5
SAVE 59%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 10
C2G 9ft Cat6 Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Black - Category 6 for Network Device - Patch Cable - 9 ft - 1 x RJ-45 Male Network - 1 x RJ-45 Male Network - Black
$17.11

$6.99

Details

Ships Today

6
SAVE 59%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 10
C2G -8ft Cat5e Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - White - Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 8ft - White
$12.04

$4.99

Details

Ships Today

7
SAVE 44%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 10
C2G -10ft Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Network Patch Cable - Red - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Shielded - 10ft - Red
$17.80

$9.99

Details

Ships Today

8
SAVE $60
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 922
C2G VGA/Mini-phone Audo/Video Cable - Mini-phone/VGA for Audio/Video Device - 50 ft - HD-15 Male VGA, Mini-phone Male Audio - HD-15 Male VGA, Mini-phone Male Audio
$126.03

$65.99

Details

Ships Today

9
SAVE 45%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1061
C2G 3ft Cat6 Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Slim Network Patch Cable - Black - Slim Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 3ft - Black
$10.95

$5.99

Details

Ships Today

10
SAVE 44%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1072
C2G 2m High Speed HDMI to HDMI Mini Cable with Ethernet (6.56ft) - HDMI for Audio/Video Device - 6.56 ft - 1 x HDMI Male Digital Audio/Video - 1 x Mini HDMI Male Digital Audio/Video - Black
$17.80

$9.99

Details

Ships Today

11
SAVE 4%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1089
C2G 20ft Select High Speed HDMI Cable with Ethernet M/M - In-Wall CL2-Rated - HDMI for Home Theater System, Audio/Video Device - 20 ft - 1 x HDMI Male Digital Audio/Video - 1 x HDMI Male Digital Audio/Video - Gold Plate...
$47.94

$45.99

Details

Ships Today

12
SAVE 35%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1150
C2G 4ft Cat6a Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Blue - Category 6a for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 10GBase-T - 4ft - Blue
$18.48

$11.99

Details

Ships Today

13
SAVE 39%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G 6in Premium HD15 Male to RGBHV (5-BNC) Female Video Cable - Coaxial for TV, Projector, Monitor, Video Device - 6" - 1 x HD-15 Male VGA - 5 x BNC Female Video - Shielding - Black
$34.24

$20.99

Details

Ships Today

14
SAVE 59%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G -1m LC-SC 9/125 OS1 Simplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Blue - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 9/125 - Simplex Singlemode - OS1 - Plenum-Rated - 1m - Blue
$61.64

$24.99

Details

Ships Today

15
SAVE $18K
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G Wiremold Cable Retractor with Category 6 Cable - Category 6 for Network Device - 12 ft - 1 x RJ-45 Male Network - 1 x RJ-45 Female Network - Black
$18,147.02

$185.99

Details

Ships Today

16
SAVE 27%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G 15ft Cat6a Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Gray - Category 6a for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 10GBase-T - 15ft - Gray
$27.39

$19.99

Details

Ships Today

17
SAVE $43
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G 30m LC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 98.43 ft - 1 x LC Male Network - 1 x SC Male Network - Aqua
$120.55

$77.99

Details

Ships Today

18
SAVE $5,612
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
$5,712.90

$100.99

Details

Ships Today

19
SAVE $68
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G -150ft Cat5e Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Orange - Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 150ft - Orange
$100.00

$31.99

Details

Ships Today

20
SAVE 50%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
$34.24

$16.99

Details

Ships Today




Top