Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

C2G -2m ST-ST 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Yellow - Fiber Optic for Network Device - ST Male - ST Male - 9/125 - Duplex Singlemode - OS1 - LSZH - 2m - Yellow

$43
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 34653

Price: $57.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Price Comparison

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Lowest price on selected item. Fast shipping, ordered on friday and delivered on monday in another province. I asked a question referring to this order through email and was promptly respond on the same day.
-blamaz

Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With ST to ST termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for gigabit ethernet applications. The LSZH jacket is composed from materials that lessen the smoke and halogen emissions when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures

General Information
Manufacturer:C2G
Manufacturer Part Number:34653
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.cablestogo.ca
Brand Name:C2G
Product Name:Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable - LSZH
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode:Single-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:9/125 µm
Cable Length:6.6 ft
Connector on First End:2 x ST Male
Connector on Second End:2 x ST Male
Jacket Type:LSZH
Physical Characteristics
Color:Yellow
Material:Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
Weight (Approximate):45.4 g
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • Buffer OD: 900 µm
  • Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
  • Jacket color: Yellow
  • Attenuation @1310 nm: 1.0 dB/km
  • Attenuation @1550 nm: 0.75 dB/km
  • Maximum tensile load: 100 N/cm
  • Loaded min. bend radius: 5 cm
  • Unloaded min. bend radius: 3 cm
  • Crush resistance: 750 N/cm
  • Impact resistance: 1000 cycles
  • Flex resistance: 5000 cycles
Certifications & Standards:

OFNR

Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...

1
SAVE 48%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
C2G -1m ST-ST 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow - Fiber Optic for Network Device - ST Male - ST Male - 9/125 - Duplex Singlemode - OS1 - 1m - Yellow
$44.29

$22.99

Details

Ships Today

2
SAVE 47%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G 3m ST-ST 9/125 Duplex Single Mode OS2 Fiber Cable - Yellow - 10ft - Fiber Optic for Network Device - ST Male - ST Male - 9/125 - Duplex Singlemode - OS1 - 3m - Yellow
$55.03

$28.99

Details

Ships Today

3
SAVE 56%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G -5m ST-ST 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow - Fiber Optic for Network Device - ST Male - ST Male - 9/125 - Duplex Singlemode - OS1 - 5m - Yellow
$71.14

$30.99

Details

Ships Today

4
SAVE 48%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 12
$52.34

$26.99

Details

Ships Today

5
SAVE 59%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 18
C2G -10m ST-ST 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow - Fiber Optic for Network Device - ST Male - ST Male - 9/125 - Duplex Singlemode - OS1 - 10m - Yellow
$80.54

$32.99

Details

Ships Today

6
SAVE $85
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G -30m ST-ST 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow - Fiber Optic for Network Device - ST Male - ST Male - 9/125 - Duplex Singlemode - OS1 - 30m - Yellow
$147.66

$62.99

Details

Ships Today




Top