Exciting News! TAKING CUSTOMER CARE TO NEW LEVELS! We are here to help! Contact us 1-800-556-1971, or through live chat or email!

C2G -15m LC-LC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Yellow - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - LC Male - 9/125 - Duplex Singlemode - OS1 - Plenum-Rated - 15m - Yellow

$110
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 34556

Price: $88.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.3 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

It was a pleasure ordering from PC-Canada. The prices are competitive and shipping was very fast! Will definitely use in the future!
-AviKel

C2G (formerly Cables To Go), a division of Lastar, Inc., is an industry leader in high performance cabling and connectivity solutions. Founded in 1984, the company provides end-to-end connectivity solutions serving a variety of markets - including hospitality, education, healthcare, corporate, home theater and digital signage. C2G also delivers customized connectivity products and solutions renowned for superior quality, value, and innovation using premium components and the latest technologies to maximize cable performance and ensure compliance with industry specifications for each cable and its designated application.

General Information
Manufacturer:C2G
Manufacturer Part Number:34556
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.cablestogo.ca
Brand Name:C2G
Product Name:Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode:Single-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:9/125 µm
Cable Length:49.2 ft
Connector on First End:2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End:2 x LC Male Network
Features:Molded
Jacket Type:Plenum
Physical Characteristics
Color:Yellow
Weight (Approximate):163.3 g
Miscellaneous
Certifications & Standards:

CMP Rated

Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...

1
SAVE 42%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
C2G 30ft Cat6a Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Gray - Category 6a for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 10GBase-T - 30ft - Gray
$41.09

$23.99

Details

Ships Today

2
SAVE 49%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
C2G 50ft Velocity 3.5mm M/F Stereo Audio Extension Cable - Mini-phone Female Stereo - Mini-phone Male Stereo - 50ft - Blue
$50.68

$25.99

Details

Ships Today

3
SAVE 48%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
$79.45

$40.99

Details

Ships Today

4
SAVE 16%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
$61.64

$51.99

Details

Ships Today

5
SAVE 45%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
C2G 10ft Cat6 Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Slim Network Patch Cable - Gray - Slim Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 10ft - Gray
$16.43

$8.99

Details

Ships Today

6
SAVE 68%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
C2G -15ft Cat6 Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Red - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 15ft - Red
$21.91

$6.99

Details

Ships Today

7
SAVE 56%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
C2G -35ft Cat5e Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - White - Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 35ft - White
$27.39

$11.99

Details

Ships Today

8
SAVE 51%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
$44.64

$21.99

Details

Ships Today

9
SAVE 66%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
C2G -3ft Cat6 Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Orange - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 3ft - Orange
$11.63

$3.99

Details

Ships Today

11
SAVE 67%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
C2G -14ft Cat6 Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Green - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 14ft - Green
$21.22

$6.99

Details

Ships Today

12
SAVE 69%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
C2G 25ft Velocity Right Angled Subwoofer Cable - for Audio Device - 25 ft - 1 x RCA Male Audio - 1 x RCA Male Audio - Gold Plated Contact - Shielding - Blue
$47.94

$14.99

Details

Ships Today

13
SAVE 31%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
C2G 3m High Speed HDMI Cable with Rotating Connectors for 4k Devices - 10ft - 4k HDMI Connectivity for Audio/Video Device, Projector, TV - 9.84 ft - 1 x HDMI Male Digital Audio/Video - 1 x HDMI Male Digital Audio/Video ...
$27.39

$18.99

Details

Ships Today

14
SAVE 56%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
C2G -6ft Cat5e Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Green - Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 6ft - Green
$9.03

$3.99

Details

Ships Today

15
SAVE 31%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
C2G DisplayPort to HDMI Active Adapter Decorative Style Wall Plate - Ivory - DisplayPort/HDMI for Audio/Video Device - 1 x HDMI Female Digital Audio/Video - 1 x DisplayPort Female Digital Audio/Video - Ivory
$95.89

$65.99

Details

Ships Today

16
SAVE 54%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
C2G -30ft Cat5e Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Blue - Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 30ft - Blue
$21.63

$9.99

Details

Ships Today

17
SAVE $97
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
C2G 50m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM3 Fiber Cable - Aqua - 164ft - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 164.04 ft - 1 x LC Male Network - 1 x LC Male Network - Aqua
$176.72

$79.99

Details

Ships Today

18
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
C2G 3m Velocity Illuminated Tip TOSLINK Optical Digital Audio Cable (9.8ft) - Toslink Male - Toslink Male - 9.84ft - Black

$7.99

Details

Ships Today

19
SAVE 69%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
C2G 50 ft Cat6 Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable (TAA) - Black - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male -TAA Compliant - 50ft - Black
$58.90

$17.99

Details

Ships Today

20
SAVE 52%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
C2G 75ft CMG-Rated DB9 Low Profile Null Modem F-F - Serial - 75 ft - 1 x DB-9 Female Serial - 1 x DB-9 Female Serial - Shielding - Black
$63.01

$29.99

Details

Ships Today




Top