Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

C2G -1m LC-SC 9/125 OS1 Simplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Black - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 9/125 - Simplex Singlemode - OS1 - 1m - Black

$50
(33420) C2G -1m LC-SC 9/125 OS1 Simplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Black - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 9/125 - Simplex Singlemode - OS1 - 1m - Black
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 33420

Price: $96.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.05 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Lowest price on selected item. Fast shipping, ordered on friday and delivered on monday in another province. I asked a question referring to this order through email and was promptly respond on the same day.
-blamaz

C2G (formerly Cables To Go), a division of Lastar, Inc., is an industry leader in high performance cabling and connectivity solutions. Founded in 1984, the company provides end-to-end connectivity solutions serving a variety of markets - including hospitality, education, healthcare, corporate, home theater and digital signage. C2G also delivers customized connectivity products and solutions renowned for superior quality, value, and innovation using premium components and the latest technologies to maximize cable performance and ensure compliance with industry specifications for each cable and its designated application.

General Information
Manufacturer:C2G
Manufacturer Part Number:33420
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.cablestogo.ca
Brand Name:C2G
Product Name:Fiber Optic Simplex Patch Cable
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode:Single-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:9/125 µm
Cable Length:3.3 ft
Connector on First End:1 x LC Male
Connector on Second End:1 x SC Male
Physical Characteristics
Color:Black
Material:Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
Weight (Approximate):22.7 g
Miscellaneous
Certifications & Standards:OFNR rated
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS
Country of Origin:China
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...

1
SAVE 52%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
$68.12

$32.99

Details

Ships Today

2
SAVE 71%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G -14ft Cat5e Non-Booted Crossover Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Gray - Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Crossover - 14ft - Gray
$20.50

$5.99

Details

Ships Today

3
SAVE 49%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G 35ft CMG-Rated DB9 Low Profile Cable F-F - Serial - 35 ft - 1 x DB-9 Female Serial - 1 x DB-9 Female Serial - Shielding - Black
$35.42

$17.99

Details

Ships Today

4
SAVE $70
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
$121.69

$51.99

Details

Ships Today

5
SAVE 55%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
$53.32

$23.99

Details

Ships Today

6
SAVE 55%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
$57.42

$25.99

Details

Ships Today

7
SAVE $122
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G -150ft Cat6 Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Green - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 150ft - Green
$163.66

$41.99

Details

Ships Today

8
SAVE 27%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
$9.56

$6.99

Details

Ships Today

9
SAVE $52
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G -75ft Cat6 Non-Booted Network Patch Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Blue - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - Plenum-Rated - 75ft - Blue
$109.39

$56.99

Details

Ships Today

10
SAVE 62%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G 20 ft Cat6 Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable (TAA) - Black - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male -TAA Compliant - 20ft - Black
$31.44

$11.99

Details

Ships Today

11
SAVE 39%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G 6ft RapidRun VGA (HD15) + 3.5mm Flying Lead - Mini-phone/Proprietary/VGA for Audio/Video Device - 6 ft - Proprietary Connector Audio/Video - HD-15 VGA, Mini-phone Audio
$47.85

$28.99

Details

Ships Today

12
SAVE 44%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G 35ft Cat5e Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable (USA-Made) - Blue - Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - USA-Made - 35ft - Blue
$34.17

$18.99

Details

Ships Today

13
SAVE 43%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G -20m MTRJ-MTRJ 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - MTRJ Male - MTRJ Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM1 - 20m - Orange
$95.71

$54.99

Details

Ships Today

15
SAVE 54%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G -2ft Cat6 Non-Booted Unshielded (UTP) Network Patch Cable - Orange - Category 6 for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 2ft - Orange
$10.93

$4.99

Details

Ships Today

16
SAVE $65
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
$112.31

$46.99

Details

Ships Today

17
SAVE 35%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G -3m LC-SC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Blue - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 9/125 - Duplex Singlemode - OS1 - Plenum-Rated - 3m - Blue
$58.64

$37.99

Details

Ships Today

18
SAVE 54%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
$39.50

$17.99

Details

Ships Today

19
SAVE 45%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G 15ft Cat5e Snagless Unshielded (UTP) Slim Network Patch Cable - Blue - Slim Category 5e for Network Device - RJ-45 Male - RJ-45 Male - 15ft - Blue
$16.40

$8.99

Details

Ships Today



Top