C2G 5m LC-LC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Green - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - LC Male - 9/125 - Duplex Singlemode - OS1 - 5m - Green

  Free Shipping
Ships Today

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
24 in stock

Part #: 33373

Price: $31.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.4 LBS.
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

I manage an IT department. I ordered many printers, toner cartridges and accessories from them. Price are always among the lowest and best of all, they show stock availability and deliver the next day.

Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to LC termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for gigabit ethernet applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

General Information
Manufacturer Part Number:33373
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.cablestogo.ca
Brand Name:C2G
Product Name:Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode:Single-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:9/125 µm
Cable Length:16.4 ft
Connector on First End:2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End:2 x LC Male
Physical Characteristics
Material:Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
Weight (Approximate):54.4 g
Additional Information:
  • Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
  • A cost effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and support for longer distances
  • Perfect for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications
  • Color-coded connector keys available in red, blue, green and black
Certifications & Standards:

OFNR Rated

Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...