Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

C2G 2m LC-LC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Blue - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - LC Male - 9/125 - Duplex Singlemode - OS1 - 2m - Blue

$47
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 33366

Price: $44.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.12 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

This was my first experience with PC Canada, and I'm really impressed by the quality of their service. They called me to confirm my order and it took less than 48 hours to receive it. The price for my item was to lowest i've found on many similar websites.
-claudebouchard2

C2G (formerly Cables To Go), a division of Lastar, Inc., is an industry leader in high performance cabling and connectivity solutions. Founded in 1984, the company provides end-to-end connectivity solutions serving a variety of markets - including hospitality, education, healthcare, corporate, home theater and digital signage. C2G also delivers customized connectivity products and solutions renowned for superior quality, value, and innovation using premium components and the latest technologies to maximize cable performance and ensure compliance with industry specifications for each cable and its designated application.

General Information
Manufacturer:C2G
Manufacturer Part Number:33366
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.cablestogo.ca
Brand Name:C2G
Product Name:Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode:Single-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:9/125 µm
Cable Length:6.6 ft
Connector on First End:2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End:2 x LC Male
Physical Characteristics
Color:Blue
Material:Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
Weight (Approximate):31.8 g
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • Color-coded connector keys
  • Buffer material: PVC
  • Buffer OD: 900 µm
  • Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
  • Attenuation @1310 nm: 1.0 dB/km
  • Attenuation @1550 nm: 0.75 dB/km
  • Maximum tensile load: 100 N/cm
  • Loaded min. bend radius: 5 cm
  • Unloaded min. bend radius: 3 cm
  • Crush resistance: 750 N/cm
  • Impact resistance: 1000 cycles
  • Flex resistance: 5000 cycles
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...


Top