Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

C2G -10m LC-SC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Green - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 9/125 - Duplex Singlemode - OS1 - 10m - Green

$38
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 33354

Price: $42.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.2 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

I order the Zagg slimbook case for $89, on sale everywhere else at minimum $130. The item had a manufacturing defect. Customer service were quick to contact me and issue me and RMA # for a full r funded return.
-shanepitts

C2G (formerly Cables To Go), a division of Lastar, Inc., is an industry leader in high performance cabling and connectivity solutions. Founded in 1984, the company provides end-to-end connectivity solutions serving a variety of markets - including hospitality, education, healthcare, corporate, home theater and digital signage. C2G also delivers customized connectivity products and solutions renowned for superior quality, value, and innovation using premium components and the latest technologies to maximize cable performance and ensure compliance with industry specifications for each cable and its designated application.

General Information
Manufacturer:C2G
Manufacturer Part Number:33354
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.cablestogo.ca
Brand Name:C2G
Product Name:Fibre Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode:Single-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:9/125 µm
Cable Length:32.8 ft
Connector on First End:2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End:2 x SC Male
Physical Characteristics
Color:Green
Material:Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
Weight (Approximate):81.6 g
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • Attenuation @1310 nm: 1.0 dB/km
  • Attenuation @1550 nm: 0.75 dB/km
  • Maximum tensile load: 100 N/cm
  • Loaded min. bend radius: 5 cm
  • Unloaded min. bend radius: 3 cm
  • Crush resistance: 750 N/cm
  • Impact resistance: 1000 cycles
  • Flex resistance: 5000 cycles
  • Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
  • Buffer OD: 900 µm
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...

1
SAVE $86
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G -15m LC-ST 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - ST Male - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM2 - 15m - Orange
$120.33

$33.99

Details

Ships Today

2
SAVE $54
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G -30m LC-SC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 9/125 - Duplex Singlemode - OS1 - 30m - Yellow
$106.65

$52.99

Details

Ships Today

3
SAVE 43%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
C2G -4m LC-SC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 9/125 - Duplex Singlemode - OS1 - 4m - Yellow
$54.69

$30.99

Details

Ships Today

4
SAVE 63%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G -10m LC-ST 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - ST Male - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM2 - 10m - Orange
$82.04

$29.99

Details

Ships Today

5
SAVE 63%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
C2G -8m LC-ST 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - ST Male - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM2 - 8m - Orange
$75.20

$27.99

Details

Ships Today

7
SAVE $111
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
C2G 20m LC-LC 9/125 OS2 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow - LC Network - LC Network - 65.62ft - Yellow
$164.09

$52.99

Details

Ships Today

8
SAVE 39%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
C2G -15m LC-SC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 9/125 - Duplex Singlemode - OS1 - 15m - Yellow
$68.36

$41.99

Details

Ships Today

9
SAVE 42%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
C2G -3m SC-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - SC Male - ST Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM1 - 3m - Orange
$34.17

$19.99

Details

Ships Today

10
SAVE 42%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
C2G -6m LC-SC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 9/125 - Duplex Singlemode - OS1 - 6m - Yellow
$58.79

$33.99

Details

Ships Today

11
SAVE 40%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
C2G -5m SC-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - SC Male - ST Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM1 - 5m - Orange
$38.28

$22.99

Details

Ships Today

12
SAVE 53%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 6
C2G -6m SC-SC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow - Fiber Optic for Network Device - SC Male - SC Male - 9/125 - Duplex Singlemode - OS1 - 6m - Yellow
$72.46

$33.99

Details

Ships Today

13
SAVE 55%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 6
C2G -2m LC-SC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM2 - 2m - Orange
$53.32

$23.99

Details

Ships Today

14
SAVE $78
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 6
C2G 15m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (USA-Made) - Aqua - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - LC Male - 10Gb - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM3 - 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM - USA-Made -...
$173.66

$95.99

Details

Ships Today

15
SAVE 60%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
C2G -10m LC-SC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM2 - 10m - Orange
$79.02

$31.99

Details

Ships Today

17
SAVE 50%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 6
C2G -10m LC-ST 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - ST Male - 9/125 - Duplex Singlemode - OS1 - 10m - Yellow
$77.93

$38.99

Details

Ships Today

18
SAVE 41%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
C2G -2m SC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - SC Male - SC Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM1 - 2m - Orange
$28.70

$16.99

Details

Ships Today

19
SAVE 36%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
C2G -1m LC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 10Gb - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM3 - 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM - 1m - Aqua"
$31.44

$19.99

Details

Ships Today

20
SAVE 49%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
C2G -15m LC-ST 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - ST Male - 9/125 - Duplex Singlemode - OS1 - 15m - Yellow
$82.04

$41.99

Details

Ships Today



Top