Exciting News! TAKING CUSTOMER CARE TO NEW LEVELS! We are here to help! Contact us 1-800-556-1971, or through live chat or email!

C2G 2m LC-LC 62.5/125 Duplex Multimode OM1 Fiber Cable - Orange - 6ft - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - LC Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM1 - 2m - Orange

$15
  Free Shipping
Ships Today

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
621 in stock

Part #: 33173

Price: $21.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.1 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Good price. Fast shipping (same day)! Received product in perfect condition! I highly recommend that site. Good communication from vendor.
-opicard

With LC to LC termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for fast ethernet, fiber channel, Infiniband®, ATM and gigabit ethernet applications. The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors. The LC connector with its RJ-style latch clip design is easy to engage and disengage, and gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, snags, and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance.

The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

General Information
Manufacturer:C2G
Manufacturer Part Number:33173
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.cablestogo.ca
Brand Name:C2G
Product Name:2m LC-LC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange
Product Type:Network Cable
Additional Product Specifications
Full Product Specifications:Click to view
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode:Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter:62.5/125 µm
Cable Length:6.6 ft
Connector on First End:2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End:2 x LC Male Network
Features:Molded, Pull Resistant Connector, Impact Resistant, Flex Resistant, Snag Resistant, Strain Resistant, Crush Resistant
Device Supported:Network Device
Physical Characteristics
Color:Orange
Material:Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
Miscellaneous
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...

1
SAVE 56%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 7
C2G -5m LC-LC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - LC Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM1 - Plenum-Rated - 5m - Orange
$75.34

$32.99

Details

Ships Today

2
SAVE 60%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
$89.04

$35.99

Details

Ships Today

3
SAVE 41%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 8
C2G -10m LC-LC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Blue - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - LC Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM1 - 10m - Blue
$54.11

$31.99

Details

Ships Today

4
SAVE 57%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 7
C2G -2m LC-LC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - LC Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM1 - Plenum-Rated - 2m - Orange
$67.12

$28.99

Details

Ships Today

5
SAVE 59%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 9
C2G -3m LC-LC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - LC Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM1 - LSZH - 3m - Orange
$93.15

$37.99

Details

Ships Today

6
SAVE $65
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 14
C2G 8m LC-LC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (USA-Made) - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - LC Male - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM2 - USA-Made - 8m - Orange
$123.29

$57.99

Details

Ships Today

7
SAVE 49%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 15
C2G -1m LC-LC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Blue - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - LC Male - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM2 - 1m - Blue
$50.68

$25.99

Details

Ships Today

8
SAVE 48%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 48
C2G -2m LC-LC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Blue - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - LC Male - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM2 - 2m - Blue
$52.05

$26.99

Details

Ships Today

9
SAVE $107
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G -30m LC-LC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - LC Male - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM2 - Plenum-Rated - 30m - Orange
$243.85

$136.99

Details

Ships Today

10
SAVE 44%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 62
C2G 15m LC-LC 62.5/125 Duplex Multimode OM1 Fiber Cable - Orange - 49ft - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - LC Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM1 - 15m - Orange
$64.38

$35.99

Details

Ships Today

12
SAVE 33%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 592
C2G 1m LC-LC 62.5/125 Duplex Multimode OM1 Fiber Cable - Orange - 3ft - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - LC Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM1 - 1m - Orange
$31.50

$20.99

Details

Ships Today

13
SAVE 43%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 574
C2G 10m LC-LC 62.5/125 Duplex Multimode OM1 Fiber Cable - Orange - 33ft - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - LC Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM1 - 10m - Orange
$52.76

$29.99

Details

Ships Today

14
SAVE 41%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 621
These LC to LC Fiber Optic Patch Jumpers are designed to meet or exceed industry specifications. LC Fiber Patch Jumpers are perfect for Fast Ethernet, Fibre Channel, Infiniband, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet. The small LC con...
$36.98

$21.99

Details

Ships Today




Top