Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

C2G 2m MTRJ-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - ST Male - MTRJ Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM1 - 2m - Orange

$9
(33137) C2G 2m MTRJ-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - ST Male - MTRJ Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM1 - 2m - Orange
  Free Shipping
Ships Today

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
13 in stock

Part #: 33137

Price: $16.99

  • [warranty]
  • 0.4 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Great price, great service... I recommand to everyone !
-PATRICEB

With MTRJ to ST termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The MTRJ connector features an easy-to-use latch-type design similar to the RJ connector on a Cat5 patch cable, and is half the size of the SC connector. With its small footprint design, the MTRJ connector can increase the port density. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

General Information
Manufacturer:C2G
Manufacturer Part Number:33137
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.cablestogo.ca
Brand Name:C2G
Product Name:Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter:62.5/125 µm
Cable Length:6.6 ft
Connector on First End:1 x MT-RJ Male
Connector on Second End:2 x ST Male
Physical Characteristics
Material:Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket

Customers also viewed More...


Top