Lenovo ThinkCentre® M700 Tower and Small Form Factor. Reliable and productive desktops that are easier to handle - literally!

Axiom 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver for Dell - 331-5309 - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 x 1000Base-LX - Optical Fiber - 128 MB/s Gigabit Ethernet1 Gbit/s"

$39
(331-5309-AX) Axiom  1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver for Dell - 331-5309 - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 x 1000Base-LX - Optical Fiber - 128 MB/s Gigabit Ethernet1 Gbit/s"
  Free Shipping
Ships Today

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
21 in stock

Part #: 331-5309-AX

Price: $122.99

  • [warranty]
  • 0.05 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Love that the site has product quantities. Order received the next day. Quick, fast, and easy, just the way e-commerce should be.
-Eveall

Axiom 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver for Dell - 331-5309 - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 x 1000Base-LX - Optical Fiber - 128 MB/s Gigabit Ethernet1 Gbit/s"

General Information
Manufacturer:Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number:331-5309-AX
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.axiommemory.com
Brand Name:Axiom
Product Model:331-5309-AX
Product Name:331-5309-AX SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 1000BASE-LX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Ethernet Technology:Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:1000BASE-LX
Physical Characteristics
Height:0.49" (12.50 mm)
Width:0.53" (13.40 mm)
Depth:2.21" (56.10 mm)
Weight (Approximate):16.8 g
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:
  • MSA Compliant
  • Dell - PowerConnect 2800 Series 2824
  • Dell - PowerConnect 2800 Series 2848
  • Dell - PowerConnect 3000 Series N3024
  • Dell - PowerConnect 3000 Series N3024F
  • Dell - PowerConnect 3000 Series N3024P
  • Dell - PowerConnect 2700 Series 2724
  • Dell - PowerConnect 2700 Series 2748
  • Environmentally Friendly:Yes
    Environmental Certification:RoHS

    Customers also viewed More...


    Top