Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

AddOn Dell 331-5309 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

$35
(331-5309-AO) AddOn  Dell 331-5309 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
  Free Shipping
Ships Today

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
5 in stock

Part #: 331-5309-AO

Price: $54.99

  • 3 Year Warranty
  • 0.4 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Price Comparison
$69.99
$64.29

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Excellent price and very good support, response very fast by email ! highly recommend !
-mlemieux77

This Dell 331-5309 compatible 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver operates at 1310nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.

Our Transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant with their designed networking application, and are factory programed with OEM specific configuration data required for seamless networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for outstanding network performance.
We offer a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. All our products are functionally tested in their intended application; we guarantee our product will work right the first time.

General Information
Manufacturer:AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number:331-5309-AO
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Model:331-5309-AO
Product Name:1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver
Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 1000Base-LX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Ethernet Technology:Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:1000Base-LX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:1 Gbit/s
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:MSA Compliant
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS
Warranty
Limited Warranty:3 Year

Customers also viewed More...

1
SAVE $653
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
AddOn 4-Pack of HP C8R25A Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SW SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$1,554.18

$900.99

Details

Ships Today

2
SAVE 32%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
AddOn Allied Telesis AT-SPSX/I Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC, DOM, Rugged) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$81.46

$54.99

Details

Ships Today

3
SAVE $39
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
AddOn Linksys MGBLH1 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LH SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$117.90

$78.99

Details

Ships Today

4
SAVE $116
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
AddOn Cisco GLC-EX-SMD Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-EX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$278.68

$162.99

Details

Ships Today

5
SAVE $132
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
AddOn Solarflare SFM10G-SR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$385.87

$253.99

Details

Ships Today

6
SAVE $301
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn Juniper Networks QFX-QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MPO, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$718.14

$416.99

Details

Ships Today

7
SAVE $265
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn Dell Force10 GP-10GSFP-1L Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$632.39

$366.99

Details

Ships Today

8
SAVE $1,601
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn Dell 407-BBOV Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$3,152.50

$1,551.99

Details

Ships Today

9
SAVE $126
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn Cisco CVR-X2-SFP10G Compatible X2 to SFP+ Converter - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$293.86

$167.99

Details

Ships Today

10
SAVE $1,434
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn Juniper Networks QSFPP-4X10GE-LR Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-PLR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, MPO, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$3,370.69

$1,936.99

Details

Ships Today

11
SAVE $427
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn Arista Networks Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-TX SFP+ Transceiver (Copper, 30m, RJ-45) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$1,004.73

$577.99

Details

Ships Today

12
SAVE $311
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn HP JD094B Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$739.58

$428.99

Details

Ships Today

13
SAVE $314
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn Cisco X2-10GB-LR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR X2 Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, SC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$750.30

$435.99

Details

Ships Today

14
SAVE $356
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn Juniper Networks XFP-10GE-LR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$846.76

$490.99

Details

Ships Today

15
SAVE $120
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn Juniper Networks SFP-GE10KT13R15 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nmTx/1550nmRx, 10km, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$289.40

$168.99

Details

Ships Today

16
SAVE $120
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
AddOn Juniper Networks SFP-GE10KT15R13 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nmTx/1310nmRx, 10km, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$289.40

$168.99

Details

Ships Today

17
SAVE 41%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
AddOn Cisco GLC-FE-100FX Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-FX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$96.47

$56.99

Details

Ships Today

18
SAVE $107
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
AddOn HP J4860C Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-ZX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 70km, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$257.24

$149.99

Details

Ships Today

19
SAVE 34%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
AddOn Rad SFP-1D Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-FX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$64.82

$42.99

Details

Ships Today

20
SAVE 34%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
AddOn N-Tron NTSFP-FX Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-FX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$64.82

$42.99

Details

Ships Today




Top