Exciting News! TAKING CUSTOMER CARE TO NEW LEVELS! We are here to help! Contact us 1-800-556-1971, or through live chat or email!

AddOn Dell 331-5309 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

$39
(331-5309-AO) AddOn  Dell 331-5309 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
  Free Shipping
Ships Today

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
6 in stock

Part #: 331-5309-AO

Price: $56.99

  • 3 Year Warranty
  • 0.4 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

$71.99
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

First time I ordered from them, great communication and everything got processed very quickly Will definitely order from them again
-stpbrian

This Dell 331-5309 compatible 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver operates at 1310nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.

Our Transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant with their designed networking application, and are factory programed with OEM specific configuration data required for seamless networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for outstanding network performance.
We offer a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. All our products are functionally tested in their intended application; we guarantee our product will work right the first time.

General Information
Manufacturer:AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number:331-5309-AO
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Model:331-5309-AO
Product Name:1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver
Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 1000Base-LX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Single-mode
Ethernet Technology:Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:1000Base-LX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:1 Gbit/s
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:MSA Compliant
Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS
Warranty
Limited Warranty:3 Year

Accessories More...

1
SAVE $65
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 106
Zebra Label Paper 3 x 2in Direct Thermal Z-Select 4000D 0.75 in core - Permanent Adhesive - 3" Width x 2" Length - 210 / Roll - 0.75" Core - Direct Thermal - White - Paper, Acrylic - 36 / Roll
$211.25

$145.99

Details

Ships Today

2
SAVE $64
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Zebra Z-Select 4000D Thermal Label - Permanent Adhesive - 2" Width x 1.50" Length - 284 / Roll - 0.75" Core - Direct Thermal - White - Paper, Acrylic - 36 / Roll
$206.35

$141.99

Details

Ships Today

3
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
Zebra 8000D Medical Label - Permanent Adhesive - 2" Width x 1.25" Length - 330 / Roll - 0.75" Core - Direct Thermal - White - Paper, Acrylic - 12 / Roll

$83.99

Details

Ships Today

4
SAVE $41
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 11
Zebra 8000D Lab - Permanent Adhesive - 2" Width x 2.19" Length - 200 / Roll - Rectangle - 0.75" Core - Direct Thermal - White - Paper - 12 / Carton
$132.83

$91.99

Details

Ships Today

5
SAVE $62
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
Zebra 4000D Thermal Label - Permanent Adhesive - 2" Width x 1.25" Length - 380 / Roll - 1" Core - Direct Thermal - White - Polypropylene, Acrylic
$199.32

$136.99

Details

Ships Today

6
SAVE $40
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 13
Zebra 8000D Thermal Label - Permanent Adhesive - 2" Width x 1.25" Length - 330 / Roll - 0.75" Core - Direct Thermal - White - Paper, Acrylic - 12 Roll
$128.74

$88.99

Details

Ships Today

7
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4

$64.99

Details

Ships Today

8
SAVE 30%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 19
Zebra Label Paper 2.25 x 1.25in Direct Thermal Z-Select 4000D 1 in core - 2.25" Width x 1.25" Length - 260 / Roll
$83.00

$57.99

Details

Ships Today

9
SAVE 30%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 17
Zebra Label Paper 4 x 3in Direct Thermal Z-Select 4000Dc 1 in core - Permanent Adhesive - 4" Width x 3" Length - 110 / Roll - 1" Core - Direct Thermal - White - Paper, Acrylic - 12 / Roll
$93.94

$65.99

Details

Ships Today

10
SAVE $179
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
Zebra Quad Charger - AC Plug
$656.47

$476.99

Details

Ships Today

11
SAVE $37
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 180
Zebra Label Paper 2 x 1.25in Direct Thermal Z-Perform 1000D 0.75 in core - Permanent Adhesive - 2" Width x 1.25" Length - 280 / Roll - 0.75" Core - Direct Thermal - White - Paper, Acrylic - 36 / Roll
$118.61

$81.99

Details

Ships Today

12
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 6

$5.99

Details

Ships Today

13
SAVE $67
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 35
$214.19

$146.99

Details

Ships Today

14
SAVE 25%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 45
$78.42

$58.99

Details

Ships Today

15
SAVE $85
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
Zebra Label Paper 2 x 65in Direct Thermal 8000D Linerless 0.75 in core - Permanent Adhesive - 2" Width x 65 ft Length - 0.75" Core - Direct Thermal - White - Paper, Acrylic, Silicone - 36 / Roll
$272.03

$186.99

Details

Ships Today

17
SAVE $32
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 56
$105.87

$73.99

Details

Ships Today

18
SAVE $82
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 19
Zebra Label Paper 2.9 x 1in Direct Thermal Z-Perform 1000D 0.75 in core - Permanent Adhesive - 2.90" Width x 1" Length - 575 / Roll - 0.75" Core - Direct Thermal - White - Paper, Acrylic - 36 / Roll
$262.22

$179.99

Details

Ships Today

20
SAVE $42
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 12
Zebra Label Paper 2 x 3in Direct Thermal Z-Perform 1000D 0.75 in core - Permanent Adhesive - 2" Width x 3" Length - 125 / Roll - 0.75" Core - Direct Thermal - White - Paper, Acrylic - 36 / Roll
$136.26

$93.99

Details

Ships Today

21
SAVE $8
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
Zebra Label Paper 2 x 2in Direct Thermal Z-Perform 1000D 0.75 in core - 2" Width x 2" Length - 36 / Carton - 185/Roll - 0.75" Core - Paper - Direct Thermal - White
$112.16

$103.99

Details

Ships Today

22
SAVE $60
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 14
Zebra Label Polypropylene 2 x 1in Direct Thermal PolyPro 4000D 1 in core - Permanent Adhesive - 2" Width x 1" Length - 350 / Roll - Rectangle - 1" Core - Direct Thermal - White - Polypropylene, Acrylic - 36 / Roll
$195.08

$134.99

Details

Ships Today

23
SAVE $37
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 14
Zebra Label Paper 2 x 1in Direct Thermal Z-Perform 1000D 0.75 in core - Permanent Adhesive - 2" Width x 1" Length - 350 / Roll - Rectangle - 0.75" Core - Direct Thermal - White - Paper, Acrylic - 36 / Roll
$122.04

$84.99

Details

Ships Today

24
SAVE 11%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 98
Charger Lighter Plug Vehicle Kit Rw4-ps P4
$59.67

$52.99

Details

Ships Today

25
SAVE 26%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2835
$89.52

$65.99

Details

Ships Today

26
SAVE 9%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 193
$34.04

$30.99

Details

Ships Today

27
SAVE 16%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 27
Zebra Serial Data Transfer Cable - Serial for Printer - 1 x DIN Female Serial - 1 x Male Serial
$29.84

$24.99

Details

Ships Today

28
SAVE 12%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 71
Zebra P1031365-053 DB-9/USB Data Transfer Cable - DB-9/USB for Printer - 6 ft - 1 x DB-9 Serial - 1 x Male Mini USB
$47.75

$41.99

Details

Ships Today

29
SAVE 12%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 44
Zebra Serial Data Transfer Cable - Serial for Handheld Terminal, Label/Receipt Printer - Serial
$47.75

$41.99

Details

Ships Today

30
SAVE 5%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 19
Zebra USB Cable - USB for Printer - 1 x Type B Male Mini USB - 1 x Type A Male USB
$27.45

$25.99

Details

Ships Today

31
SAVE $30
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 20
Zebra Qln Serial Data Transfer Cable - Serial for Printer
$101.46

$70.99

Details

Ships Today

32
SAVE $36
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2122
Zebra Smart Printer Spare Battery Kit - Fits Qln220 & Qln320
$134.79

$98.99

Details

Ships Today

33
SAVE $46
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 405
Zebra Smart Charger-2 (SC2) Single Battery Charger (P1031365-063) - 1 - Proprietary Battery Size
$173.07

$126.99

Details

Ships Today

34
SAVE $84
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 129
Zebra Qln420 Battery Eliminator Dummy Battery Pack And Power Supply
$310.33

$225.99

Details

Ships Today

35
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 0

$8.99

Details

On Backorder

36
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 0
Zebra 8000D Medical Label - Permanent Adhesive - 2" Width x 1.50" Length - 280 / Roll - 0.75" Core - Direct Thermal - White - Paper, Acrylic - 12 / Roll

$83.99

Details

On Backorder

37
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 0
Zebra PolyPro 4000D - Permanent Adhesive - 2" Width x 2" Length - 245 / Roll - Square - 1" Core - Direct Thermal - White - Polypropylene - 12 / Carton

$136.99

Details

On Backorder

38
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 0
Zebra 8000D Lab - Permanent Adhesive - 2" Width x 2.19" Length - 200 / Roll - Rectangle - 0.75" Core - Direct Thermal - Bright White - Paper - 12 / Carton

$89.99

Details

On Backorder

39
SAVE $72
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 0
Zebra PolyPro 4000D (with protective overvarnish) - Permanent Adhesive - 2" Width x 1.25" Length - 380 / Roll - 1" Core - Direct Thermal - White - Polypropylene, Acrylic /
$232.49

$159.99

Details

On Backorder

40
SAVE $72
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 0
Zebra PolyPro 4000D (with protective overvarnish) - Permanent Adhesive - 2" Width x 2" Length - 245 / Roll - Square - 1" Core - Direct Thermal - White - Polypropylene, Acrylic /
$232.49

$159.99

Details

On Backorder

41
SAVE $122
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 0
Zebra 2000D Thermal Label - Permanent Adhesive - 2" Width x 1" Length - 450 / Roll - Rectangle - 0.75" Core - Direct Thermal - White w/ red color zone - Paper, Acrylic - 36 Roll
$386.23

$263.99

Details

On Backorder

42
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 0
Zebra Z-Perform Direct Thermal Print Receipt Paper - 3" x 80 ft - Smooth - 36 / Case - Bright White

$56.99

Details

On Backorder

43
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 0

$263.99

Details

On Backorder

44
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 0
Zebra Z-Perform Direct Thermal Print Receipt Paper - 4" x 75 ft - Matte - 12 / Carton - White

$58.99

Details

On Backorder

45
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 0
Z-perf 1d 2 X 3 Ql320 Perm Adh

$5.99

Details

On Backorder

46
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 0
Z-perf 1d 2.00x1.00

$5.99

Details

On Backorder

47
SAVE 10%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 0
Zebra Belt Clip Replacement Kit (quantity 20)
$47.75

$42.99

Details

On Backorder

48
SAVE $39
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 0
Zebra P1031365-029 Carrying Case for Portable Label Printer - Shoulder Strap
$149.19

$109.99

Details

On Backorder

49
SAVE $225
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 0
Zebra 4-bay Ethernet Charging Cradle With Ac Adapter And Power Plug
$775.82

$550.99

Details

On Backorder

50
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 0
Zebra Qln Series Serial Cable - Rj50 10-pin

$54.99

Details

On Backorder

51
SAVE 17%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 0
Zebra QL Series Belt Clip - 20 - White
$61.27

$50.99

Details

On Backorder

52
SAVE $195
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 0
Zebra, Onecare, Qln220, Qln320, Qln420, Essential, Purchased Within 30 Days Of Device, 3 Day Tat Na, Mx; 5 Day Tat Row, 5 Years, Comprehensive
$612.68

$417.99

Details

On Backorder




Top