Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

AddOn Dell 331-5216 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 10m) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

$409
(331-5216-AO) AddOn  Dell 331-5216 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 10m) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 331-5216-AO

Price: $710.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 1.3 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

I'm new to this site, last week, I placed my first order, I entered wrong credit card number, support team gave me a call the next minute, the item arrived the next day, excellent service and even more excellent price...without a second thought, I'm back today to place more order...great job!
-Geotech

This Dell® 331-5216 compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ Transceiver operates at 850nm over Multi-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 10m, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.

General Information
Manufacturer:AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number:331-5216-AO
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Name:Fiber Optic Network Cable
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Fiber Optic Mode:Multi-mode
Cable Length:32.8 ft
Connector on First End:1 x QSFP+ Male Network
Connector on Second End:1 x QSFP+ Male Network
Features:Active
Device Supported:Network Device
Physical Characteristics
Weight (Approximate):4.5 g
Miscellaneous
Country of Origin:United States
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...


Top