Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

C2G 20m MTP 62.5/125 Plenum-Rated Multimode Fiber Assembly Ribbon Cable - Orange - MTP Female - MTP Female - 65.62ft - Orange

$426
(33090) C2G  20m MTP 62.5/125 Plenum-Rated Multimode Fiber Assembly Ribbon Cable - Orange - MTP Female - MTP Female - 65.62ft - Orange
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 33090

Price: $393.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 2 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Great price, fast shipping and good sales service. This was my first experience with PC Canada and Will use in the future!
-lachanceppp

C2G (formerly Cables To Go), a division of Lastar, Inc., is an industry leader in high performance cabling and connectivity solutions. Founded in 1984, the company provides end-to-end connectivity solutions serving a variety of markets - including hospitality, education, healthcare, corporate, home theater and digital signage. C2G also delivers customized connectivity products and solutions renowned for superior quality, value, and innovation using premium components and the latest technologies to maximize cable performance and ensure compliance with industry specifications for each cable and its designated application.

General Information
Manufacturer:C2G
Manufacturer Part Number:33090
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.cablestogo.ca
Brand Name:C2G
Product Name:Fiber Assembly Ribbon Cable (Plenum)
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Core/Cladding Diameter:62.5/125 µm
Cable Length:65.6 ft
Connector on First End:1 x MTP Female
Connector on Second End:1 x MTP Female
Jacket Type:Plenum
Physical Characteristics
Color:Orange
Weight (Approximate):907.2 g
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • Twelve fibers are terminated at single MTP connector
  • MTP connector is easy to engage and disengage with its "push-pull" release mechanism
  • Latch design prevents the plug from snagging when jumper cables are being routed
Certifications & Standards:
  • RoHS
  • OFNP
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...

1
SAVE 42%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G -1m ST-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - ST Male - ST Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM1 - 1m - Orange
$27.34

$15.99

Details

Ships Today

2
SAVE 52%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
C2G -20m LC-SC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 9/125 - Duplex Singlemode - OS1 - 20m - Yellow
$95.71

$45.99

Details

Ships Today

3
SAVE 54%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 17
C2G -2m LC-ST 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - ST Male - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM2 - 2m - Orange
$51.95

$23.99

Details

Ships Today

4
SAVE 42%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 15
C2G -1m SC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - SC Male - SC Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM1 - 1m - Orange
$25.97

$14.99

Details

Ships Today

5
SAVE 51%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G -3m LC-SC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Green - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 9/125 - Duplex Singlemode - OS1 - 3m - Green
$58.79

$28.99

Details

Ships Today

6
SAVE 39%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
C2G -15m LC-SC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 9/125 - Duplex Singlemode - OS1 - 15m - Yellow
$68.36

$41.99

Details

Ships Today

7
SAVE 48%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 16
C2G -7m LC-ST 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - ST Male - 9/125 - Duplex Singlemode - OS1 - 7m - Yellow
$72.46

$37.99

Details

Ships Today

8
SAVE $79
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G -15m SC-SC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow - Fiber Optic for Network Device - SC Male - SC Male - 9/125 - Duplex Singlemode - OS1 - 15m - Yellow
$123.06

$43.99

Details

Ships Today

9
SAVE 46%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G -2m ST-ST 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - ST Male - ST Male - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM2 - 2m - Orange
$57.42

$30.99

Details

Ships Today

10
SAVE 48%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G -9m LC-LC 9/125 OS2 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - LC Male - 9/125 - Duplex Singlemode - OS2 - 9m - Yellow
$71.10

$36.99

Details

Ships Today

11
SAVE 49%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 14
$80.67

$40.99

Details

Ships Today

12
SAVE 50%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 15
C2G -12m LC-LC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - LC Male - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM2 - 12m - Orange
$72.46

$35.99

Details

Ships Today

13
SAVE 63%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G -10m LC-ST 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - ST Male - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM2 - 10m - Orange
$82.04

$29.99

Details

Ships Today

14
SAVE $86
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G -15m LC-ST 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - ST Male - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM2 - 15m - Orange
$120.33

$33.99

Details

Ships Today

15
SAVE 39%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 409
C2G -2m LC-LC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - LC Male - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM2 - 2m - Orange
$42.38

$25.99

Details

Ships Today

16
SAVE 68%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G -7m LC-ST 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - ST Male - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM2 - 7m - Orange
$70.91

$22.99

Details

Ships Today

17
SAVE 35%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 12
C2G -2m LC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 10Gb - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM3 - 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM - 2m - Aqua"
$35.54

$22.99

Details

Ships Today

18
SAVE 47%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 227
C2G -7m LC-LC 9/125 OS2 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - LC Male - 9/125 - Duplex Singlemode - OS2 - 7m - Yellow
$69.55

$36.99

Details

Ships Today

19
SAVE 59%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G -8m LC-SC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM2 - 8m - Orange
$71.10

$28.99

Details

Ships Today

20
SAVE 38%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 218
C2G 2m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 Multimode OM3 Fiber Cable - Aqua - 6ft - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - LC Male - 10Gb - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM3 - 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM - 2m - Aqua"
$36.91

$22.99

Details

Ships Today



Top