Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

C2G -6m LC-SC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM2 - 6m - Orange

$40
(33019) C2G -6m LC-SC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM2 - 6m - Orange
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 33019

Price: $23.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.13 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

ery pleased with service provided from PC-Canada. Look forward to ordering from them again.
-dinac19

Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with 50/125 multimode fiber patch cords from Cables To Go. They provide higher bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber, but are still cost effective. Perfect for use with today's narrower aperture components, they are fully compatible with 62.5/125 applications. 50/125 multimode patch cords from Cables To Go are well-suited for protocols such as Ethernet, Fibre Channel, Infiniband, ATM, and Internet Protocol.

General Information
Manufacturer:C2G
Manufacturer Part Number:33019
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.cablestogo.ca
Brand Name:C2G
Product Name:Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter:50/125 µm
Cable Length:19.7 ft
Connector on First End:2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End:2 x SC Male
Jacket Type:Plenum
Physical Characteristics
Color:Orange
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • Buffer material: PVC
  • Buffer OD: 900 µm
  • Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
  • Jacket color: Orange
  • Min. bandwidth @850 nm: 160 kHz/km
  • Min. bandwidth @1310 nm: 500 kHz/km
  • Attenuation @850 nm: 3.75 dB/km
  • Attenuation @1310 nm: 1.5 dB/km
  • Maximum tensile load: 100 N/cm
  • Loaded min. bend radius: 5 cm
  • Unloaded min. bend radius: 3 cm
  • Crush resistance: 750 N/cm
  • Impact resistance: 1000 cycles
  • Flex resistance: 5000 cycles
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...

1
SAVE 50%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 144
$82.19

$40.99

Details

Ships Today

2
SAVE $117
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G -30m LC-ST 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - ST Male - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM2 - 30m - Orange
$171.24

$53.99

Details

Ships Today

3
SAVE 47%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 151
C2G 3m LC-LC 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM2 Fiber Cable - Orange - 10ft - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - LC Male - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM2 - 3m - Orange
$45.20

$23.99

Details

Ships Today

4
SAVE 51%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G -3m LC-SC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Green - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 9/125 - Duplex Singlemode - OS1 - 3m - Green
$58.90

$28.99

Details

Ships Today

5
SAVE 48%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G -9m LC-LC 9/125 OS2 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - LC Male - 9/125 - Duplex Singlemode - OS2 - 9m - Yellow
$71.23

$36.99

Details

Ships Today

6
SAVE $88
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G -15m LC-ST 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - ST Male - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM2 - 15m - Orange
$120.55

$32.99

Details

Ships Today

7
SAVE 57%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G -15m SC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - SC Male - SC Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM1 - 15m - Orange
$89.04

$37.99

Details

Ships Today

8
SAVE 52%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
C2G -1m LC-ST 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - ST Male - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM2 - 1m - Orange
$47.94

$22.99

Details

Ships Today

9
SAVE 55%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
C2G -15m LC-SC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM2 - 15m - Orange
$89.04

$39.99

Details

Ships Today

10
SAVE $79
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 6
C2G 15m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (USA-Made) - Aqua - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - LC Male - 10Gb - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM3 - 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM - USA-Made -...
$173.98

$94.99

Details

Ships Today

11
SAVE 41%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 242
C2G 2m LC-LC 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM2 Fiber Cable - Orange - 6ft - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - LC Male - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM2 - 2m - Orange
$42.46

$24.99

Details

Ships Today

12
SAVE $55
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G 30m LC-SC 9/125 Duplex Single Mode OS2 Fiber Cable - Yellow - 98ft - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 9/125 - Duplex Singlemode - OS1 - 30m - Yellow
$106.85

$51.99

Details

Ships Today

13
SAVE 34%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 178
C2G -5m LC-LC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Green - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - LC Male - 9/125 - Duplex Singlemode - OS1 - 5m - Green
$49.99

$32.99

Details

Ships Today

14
SAVE 53%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G 7m LC-LC 9/125 Duplex Single Mode OS2 Fiber Cable - Yellow - 23ft - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - LC Male - 9/125 - Duplex Singlemode - OS2 - 7m - Yellow
$66.29

$30.99

Details

Ships Today

15
SAVE 58%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G 3m LC-ST 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM2 Fiber Cable - Orange - 10ft - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - ST Male - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM2 - 3m - Orange
$57.53

$23.99

Details

Ships Today

16
SAVE $75
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
C2G -30m LC-ST 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - ST Male - 9/125 - Duplex Singlemode - OS1 - 30m - Yellow
$130.14

$54.99

Details

Ships Today

17
SAVE 46%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
C2G -1m SC-ST 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - SC Male - ST Male - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM2 - 1m - Orange
$36.98

$19.99

Details

Ships Today

18
SAVE $87
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
C2G -20m SC-SC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow - Fiber Optic for Network Device - SC Male - SC Male - 9/125 - Duplex Singlemode - OS1 - 20m - Yellow
$136.99

$49.99

Details

Ships Today

19
SAVE 45%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 6
C2G 2m ST-ST 62.5/125 Duplex Multimode OM1 Fiber Cable - Orange - 6ft - Fiber Optic for Network Device - ST Male - ST Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM1 - 2m - Orange
$32.87

$17.99

Details

Ships Today

20
SAVE 67%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G -7m LC-ST 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - ST Male - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM2 - 7m - Orange
$70.35

$22.99

Details

Ships Today




Top