Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

C2G -3m LC-SC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM2 - 3m - Orange

$32
(33016) C2G -3m LC-SC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM2 - 3m - Orange
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 33016

Price: $23.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.1 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

PC Canada was very prompt in its delivery. No issues and was the best price on the internet for my printer
-JohnPesto

Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with 50/125 multimode fiber patch cords from Cables To Go. They provide higher bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber, but are still cost effective. Perfect for use with today's narrower aperture components, they are fully compatible with 62.5/125 applications. 50/125 multimode patch cords from Cables To Go are well-suited for protocols such as Ethernet, Fibre Channel, Infiniband, ATM, and Internet Protocol.

General Information
Manufacturer:C2G
Manufacturer Part Number:33016
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.cablestogo.ca
Brand Name:C2G
Product Name:Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter:50/125 µm
Cable Length:9.8 ft
Connector on First End:2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End:2 x SC Male
Jacket Type:Plenum
Physical Characteristics
Color:Orange
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • Buffer material: PVC
  • Buffer OD: 900 µm
  • Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
  • Jacket color: Orange
  • Min. bandwidth @850 nm: 160 kHz/km
  • Min. bandwidth @1310 nm: 500 kHz/km
  • Attenuation @850 nm: 3.75 dB/km
  • Attenuation @1310 nm: 1.5 dB/km
  • Maximum tensile load: 100 N/cm
  • Loaded min. bend radius: 5 cm
  • Unloaded min. bend radius: 3 cm
  • Crush resistance: 750 N/cm
  • Impact resistance: 1000 cycles
  • Flex resistance: 5000 cycles
Country of Origin:China
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...

2
SAVE 53%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 6
C2G -6m SC-SC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow - Fiber Optic for Network Device - SC Male - SC Male - 9/125 - Duplex Singlemode - OS1 - 6m - Yellow
$72.46

$33.99

Details

Ships Today

3
SAVE 55%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 6
C2G -2m LC-SC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM2 - 2m - Orange
$53.32

$23.99

Details

Ships Today

4
SAVE 50%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 6
C2G -10m LC-ST 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - ST Male - 9/125 - Duplex Singlemode - OS1 - 10m - Yellow
$77.93

$38.99

Details

Ships Today

5
SAVE $78
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 6
C2G 15m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (USA-Made) - Aqua - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - LC Male - 10Gb - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM3 - 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM - USA-Made -...
$173.66

$95.99

Details

Ships Today

6
SAVE $108
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 6
C2G -30m SC-SC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow - Fiber Optic for Network Device - SC Male - SC Male - 9/125 - Duplex Singlemode - OS1 - 30m - Yellow
$164.09

$55.99

Details

Ships Today

7
SAVE 58%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G -4m LC-SC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM2 - 4m - Orange
$60.16

$24.99

Details

Ships Today

8
SAVE 68%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G -7m LC-ST 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - ST Male - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM2 - 7m - Orange
$70.85

$22.99

Details

Ships Today

9
SAVE 46%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G -2m ST-ST 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - ST Male - ST Male - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM2 - 2m - Orange
$57.42

$30.99

Details

Ships Today

10
SAVE $117
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G -30m LC-ST 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - ST Male - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM2 - 30m - Orange
$170.92

$53.99

Details

Ships Today

11
SAVE 35%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 12
C2G -2m LC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 10Gb - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM3 - 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM - 2m - Aqua"
$35.54

$22.99

Details

Ships Today

12
SAVE 42%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 15
C2G -1m SC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - SC Male - SC Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM1 - 1m - Orange
$25.97

$14.99

Details

Ships Today

13
SAVE 49%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 14
$80.67

$40.99

Details

Ships Today

14
SAVE 42%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 6
C2G -2m ST-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - ST Male - ST Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM1 - 2m - Orange
$32.81

$18.99

Details

Ships Today

15
SAVE 52%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 15
C2G -12m LC-LC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - LC Male - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM2 - 12m - Orange
$72.46

$34.99

Details

Ships Today

16
SAVE 48%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 16
C2G -7m LC-ST 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - ST Male - 9/125 - Duplex Singlemode - OS1 - 7m - Yellow
$72.46

$37.99

Details

Ships Today

17
SAVE 52%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 20
C2G -10m SC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - SC Male - SC Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM1 - 10m - Orange
$58.79

$27.99

Details

Ships Today

18
SAVE 49%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 14
$72.46

$36.99

Details

Ships Today

19
SAVE 40%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 23
C2G -2m LC-ST 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - ST Male - 9/125 - Duplex Singlemode - OS1 - 2m - Yellow
$46.48

$27.99

Details

Ships Today

20
SAVE 50%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 23
C2G -5m LC-ST 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - ST Male - 9/125 - Duplex Singlemode - OS1 - 5m - Yellow
$69.73

$34.99

Details

Ships Today



Top