Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

C2G 10m SC-SC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - SC Male - SC Male - 32.81ft - Orange

$53
(33010) C2G  10m SC-SC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - SC Male - SC Male - 32.81ft - Orange
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 33010

Price: $31.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.36 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

t's the first time I buy a product in PC-Canada, and I'm happy. I bought a Gigabyte GTX 1070 video card, and the store offered the lowest price (even with shipping included). I've ordered the product on Tuesday afternoon, and received it Wednesday morning. Also, the stored call me to verify that I really purchased the product (fraud protection)...so I'm happy.
-yronnen

Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with 50/125 multimode fiber patch cords from Cables To Go. They provide higher bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber, but are still cost effective. Perfect for use with today's narrower aperture components, they are fully compatible with 62.5/125 applications. 50/125 multimode patch cords from Cables To Go are well-suited for protocols such as Ethernet, Fibre Channel, Infiniband, ATM, and Internet Protocol.

General Information
Manufacturer:C2G
Manufacturer Part Number:33010
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.cablestogo.ca
Brand Name:C2G
Product Name:Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Cable Length:32.8 ft
Connector on First End:2 x SC Male
Connector on Second End:2 x SC Male
Jacket Type:Plenum
Physical Characteristics
Color:Orange
Weight (Approximate):113.4 g
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • Buffer material: PVC
  • Buffer OD: 900 µm
  • Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
  • Jacket color: Orange
  • Min. bandwidth @850 nm: 160 kHz/km
  • Min. bandwidth @1310 nm: 500 kHz/km
  • Attenuation @850 nm: 3.75 dB/km
  • Attenuation @1310 nm: 1.5 dB/km
  • Maximum tensile load: 100 N/cm
  • Loaded min. bend radius: 5 cm
  • Unloaded min. bend radius: 3 cm
  • Crush resistance: 750 N/cm
  • Impact resistance: 1000 cycles
  • Flex resistance: 5000 cycles
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...


Top