Exciting News! TAKING CUSTOMER CARE TO NEW LEVELS! We are here to help! Contact us 1-800-556-1971, or through live chat or email!

C2G -2m SC-SC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - SC Male - SC Male - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM2 - 2m - Orange

$21
(33002) C2G -2m SC-SC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - SC Male - SC Male - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM2 - 2m - Orange
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 33002

Price: $20.99

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • 0.1 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Price Comparison

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

I'm new to this site, last week, I placed my first order, I entered wrong credit card number, support team gave me a call the next minute, the item arrived the next day, excellent service and even more excellent price...without a second thought, I'm back today to place more order...great job!
-Geotech

Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with 50/125 multimode fiber patch cords from Cables To Go. They provide higher bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber, but are still cost effective. Perfect for use with today's narrower aperture components, they are fully compatible with 62.5/125 applications. 50/125 multimode patch cords from Cables To Go are well-suited for protocols such as Ethernet, Fibre Channel, Infiniband, ATM, and Internet Protocol.

General Information
Manufacturer:C2G
Manufacturer Part Number:33002
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.cablestogo.ca
Brand Name:C2G
Product Name:Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
Product Type:Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type:Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Cable Length:6.6 ft
Connector on First End:2 x SC Male
Connector on Second End:2 x SC Male
Jacket Type:Plenum
Physical Characteristics
Color:Orange
Weight (Approximate):113.4 g
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • Buffer material: PVC
  • Buffer OD: 900 µm
  • Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
  • Jacket color: Orange
  • Min. bandwidth @850 nm: 160 kHz/km
  • Min. bandwidth @1310 nm: 500 kHz/km
  • Attenuation @850 nm: 3.75 dB/km
  • Attenuation @1310 nm: 1.5 dB/km
  • Maximum tensile load: 100 N/cm
  • Loaded min. bend radius: 5 cm
  • Unloaded min. bend radius: 3 cm
  • Crush resistance: 750 N/cm
  • Impact resistance: 1000 cycles
  • Flex resistance: 5000 cycles
Country of Origin:China
Warranty
Limited Warranty:Lifetime

Customers also viewed More...

1
SAVE 52%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G -3m LC-SC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Green - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 9/125 - Duplex Singlemode - OS1 - 3m - Green
$57.71

$27.99

Details

Ships Today

2
SAVE 47%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G -2m ST-ST 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - ST Male - ST Male - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM2 - 2m - Orange
$56.37

$29.99

Details

Ships Today

3
SAVE 60%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G -10m LC-SC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM2 - 10m - Orange
$77.03

$30.99

Details

Ships Today

4
SAVE 53%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
C2G 20m LC-SC 9/125 Duplex Single Mode OS2 Fiber Cable - Yellow - 66ft - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 9/125 - Duplex Singlemode - OS1 - 20m - Yellow
$93.96

$43.99

Details

Ships Today

5
SAVE $54
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 2
C2G 30m LC-SC 9/125 Duplex Single Mode OS2 Fiber Cable - Yellow - 98ft - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 9/125 - Duplex Singlemode - OS1 - 30m - Yellow
$104.70

$50.99

Details

Ships Today

6
SAVE 49%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 3
C2G -15m LC-ST 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - ST Male - 9/125 - Duplex Singlemode - OS1 - 15m - Yellow
$80.54

$40.99

Details

Ships Today

7
SAVE 63%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G -8m LC-ST 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - ST Male - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM2 - 8m - Orange
$73.82

$26.99

Details

Ships Today

8
SAVE 49%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G 6m LC-LC 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM2 Fiber Cable - Orange - 20ft - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - LC Male - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM2 - 6m - Orange
$53.12

$26.99

Details

Ships Today

9
SAVE 43%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 1
C2G 6m LC-SC 9/125 Duplex Single Mode OS2 Fiber Cable - Yellow - 20ft - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 9/125 - Duplex Singlemode - OS1 - 6m - Yellow
$57.71

$32.99

Details

Ships Today

10
SAVE 45%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
C2G -1m SC-ST 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - SC Male - ST Male - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM2 - 1m - Orange
$36.23

$19.99

Details

Ships Today

11
SAVE 48%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 17
C2G 2m SC-SC 62.5/125 Duplex Multimode OM1 Fiber Cable - Orange - 6ft - Fiber Optic for Network Device - SC Male - SC Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM1 - 2m - Orange
$36.23

$18.99

Details

Ships Today

12
SAVE 52%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
C2G 10m LC-ST 9/125 Duplex Single Mode OS2 Fiber Cable - Yellow - 33ft - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - ST Male - 9/125 - Duplex Singlemode - OS1 - 10m - Yellow
$76.51

$36.99

Details

Ships Today

13
SAVE $110
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 4
C2G 20m LC-LC 9/125 Duplex Single Mode OS2 Fiber Cable - Yellow - 66ft - LC Network - LC Network - 65.62ft - Yellow
$161.09

$50.99

Details

Ships Today

15
SAVE 55%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 8
C2G 2m LC-ST 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM2 Fiber Cable - Orange - TAA - 6ft - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - ST Male - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM2 - 2m - Orange
$51.00

$22.99

Details

Ships Today

16
SAVE 64%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 9
C2G -10m LC-ST 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - ST Male - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM2 - 10m - Orange
$80.54

$28.99

Details

Ships Today

17
SAVE 59%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 10
C2G 3m LC-ST 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM2 Fiber Cable - Orange - 10ft - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - ST Male - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM2 - 3m - Orange
$56.37

$22.99

Details

Ships Today

18
SAVE $84
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 5
C2G -20m SC-SC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow - Fiber Optic for Network Device - SC Male - SC Male - 9/125 - Duplex Singlemode - OS1 - 20m - Yellow
$134.24

$49.99

Details

Ships Today

19
SAVE 43%
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 9
C2G 9m LC-SC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow - SC Network - LC Network - 29.53ft - Yellow
$64.43

$36.99

Details

Ships Today

20
SAVE $78
Click to see product in detail

img-theme

Stock: 7
C2G -15m SC-SC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow - Fiber Optic for Network Device - SC Male - SC Male - 9/125 - Duplex Singlemode - OS1 - 15m - Yellow
$120.81

$42.99

Details

Ships Today




Top