Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

AddOn Dell 330-2403 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 220m, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

$268
  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
Backordered

Part #: 330-2403-AO

Price: $478.99

  • 3 Year Warranty
  • 0.4 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (8 / 10)

PC-Canada is usualy the place where I find the cheapest deals for the electronic stuff I buy online. Their service is good and they ship quite fast providing tracking numbers. Their website could be improved because many products do not have photos attached to it. Be careful not to open packages brfore making sure it is really what you need because you could have trouble getting a replacement or a refund.
-sic_rulez

Add-On's Ten Gigabit Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP+) transceivers are designed to exceed OEM system requirements. All products are guaranteed 100% compatible and will not void OEM Service/support programs. Our SFP Transceivers utilize industry standard bi-directional serial optical data communication protocols such as Gigabit Ethernet or Fiber Channel reaching speeds up to 8Gbps.

All our Transceivers are compliant with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) ensuring compatibility with a wide range of networking equipment. Select your choice or Copper or Fiber versions that support Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet speeds.

General Information
Manufacturer:AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number:330-2403-AO
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Model:330-2403-AO
Product Name:330-2403-AO SFP+ Transceiver Module
Product Type:SFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 10GBase-LRM Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Ethernet Technology:10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:10GBase-LRM
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:10 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Height:1.20" (30.48 mm)
Width:2.75" (69.85 mm)
Depth:4.75" (120.65 mm)
Weight (Approximate):181.4 g
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:

MSA Compliant

Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS
Country of Origin:United States
Warranty
Limited Warranty:3 Year

Customers also viewed More...


Top