Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

AddOn Dell 330-2403 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 220m, LC, DOM) - 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible

  Free Shipping
On Backorder

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All orders are self-checkout. Phone orders are not accepted. All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]

Part #: 330-2403-AO

Price: $555.99

  • 3 Year Warranty
  • 0.4 LBS.
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (10 / 10)

Good prices, very fast shipping - customer service is ok. Easy order management interface.

Add-On's Ten Gigabit Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP+) transceivers are designed to exceed OEM system requirements. All products are guaranteed 100% compatible and will not void OEM Service/support programs. Our SFP Transceivers utilize industry standard bi-directional serial optical data communication protocols such as Gigabit Ethernet or Fiber Channel reaching speeds up to 8Gbps.

All our Transceivers are compliant with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) ensuring compatibility with a wide range of networking equipment. Select your choice or Copper or Fiber versions that support Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet speeds.

General Information
Manufacturer Part Number:330-2403-AO
Manufacturer Website Address:
Brand Name:AddOn
Product Model:330-2403-AO
Product Name:330-2403-AO SFP+ Transceiver Module
Product Type:SFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 10GBase-LRM Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Ethernet Technology:10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:10GBase-LRM
Maximum Data Transfer Rate:10 Gbit/s

MSA Compliant

Environmentally Friendly:Yes
Environmental Certification:RoHS
Limited Warranty:3 Year

Customers also viewed More...