Win! Subscribe to our mailing list and you could win!

Axiom 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver for Dell - 320-2881 - 1 x 1000Base-SX1.25 Gbit/s

$23
(320-2881-AX) Axiom  1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver for Dell - 320-2881 - 1 x 1000Base-SX1.25 Gbit/s
  Free Shipping
Ships Today

Photo is for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be different.

All prices are firm and non-negotiable. We accept Visa/Mastercard only. All orders M-F before 3pm EST usually ship same day once final credit card authorization is completed. Our 7 warehouses ship via UPS/Purolator only. No pick-ups. Order inquiries can be made by calling 1-800-556-1971.

Ships from our international warehouse. Please allow 3-5 weeks for delivery.

[stockOrdered] on order with eta [stockETA]
26 in stock

Part #: 320-2881-AX

Price: $85.99

  • [warranty]
  • 0.05 LBS.
like(s)
Out of Stock

Retrieving Inventory...

 Buy now and save! ONLY LEFT

$102.99
$96.99
Retrieving Price Comparisons...

Our clients say it best

  (8 / 10)

Shipping Process quick
Shipping cost ok
Good price.
-mathieutremblay

Axiom 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver for Dell - 320-2881 - 1 x 1000Base-SX1.25 Gbit/s

General Information
Manufacturer:Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number:320-2881-AX
Manufacturer Website Address:http://www.axiommemory.com
Brand Name:Axiom
Product Model:320-2881-AX
Product Name:320-2881-AX SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage:Data Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC 1000BASE-SX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported:Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported:Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology:Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology:1000BASE-SX
Physical Characteristics
Height:0.49" (12.50 mm)
Width:0.53" (13.40 mm)
Depth:2.21" (56.10 mm)
Weight (Approximate):16.8 g
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:
  • MSA Compliant
  • Dell - PowerConnect 3500 Series 3524, 3524P
  • Dell - PowerConnect 3500 Series 3548, 3548P
  • Dell - PowerConnect 5500 Series 5524, 5524P
  • Dell - PowerConnect 5500 Series 5548, 5548P
  • Dell - PowerConnect 8000 Series 8024
  • Dell - PowerConnect 8000 Series 8024F
  • Dell - PowerConnect 8100 Series 8132F
  • Dell - PowerConnect 8100 Series 8164F
  • Dell - N2000 Series N2048, N2048P
  • Dell - N4000 Series N4064F
  • Dell - N4000 Series N4064
  • Dell - N4000 Series N4032F
  • Dell - PowerConnect 6200 Series 6224, 6224P
  • Dell - PowerConnect 6200 Series 6224F
  • Dell - PowerConnect 6200 Series 6248, 6248P
  • Dell - PowerConnect 7000 Series 7024, 7024P
  • Dell - PowerConnect 7000 Series 7024F
  • Dell - PowerConnect 7000 Series 7048, 7048P, 7048R, 7048RA
  • Environmentally Friendly:Yes
    Environmental Certification:RoHS

    Customers also viewed More...

    1
    SAVE $127
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 1
    Axiom 8Gbps Fibre Channel SW SFP+ Transceiver for HP (4-Pack) - C8R23A - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 x - Optical Fiber8 Gbit/s"
    $515.55

    $388.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    2
    SAVE $1,434
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 1
    Axiom 8-Gbps Fibre Channel Longwave SFP+ for IBM (8-Pack) - 45W1218 - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 x - Optical Fiber8 Gbit/s"
    $5,385.22

    $3,950.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    3
    SAVE $48
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 1
    Axiom SFP+ Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 10GBase-SR - Optical Fiber850 nm - Multi-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR - 10
    $202.39

    $153.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    4
    SAVE $44
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 1
    Axiom SFP+ Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 - Optical Fiber850 nm - Multi-mode - 8 Gigabit Ethernet - Fiber Channel - 8
    $183.25

    $138.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    5
    SAVE $489
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 1
    Axiom SFP Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking Network - Optical Fiber1310 nm - Single-mode - 16 Gigabit Ethernet - Fiber Channel - 16 Gbit/s
    $1,981.51

    $1,492.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    6
    SAVE $40
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 1
    Axiom SFP+ Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 10GBase-SR - Optical Fiber850 nm - Multi-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR - 10
    $166.84

    $126.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    7
    SAVE $223
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 1
    Axiom QSFP+ Module - For Optical Network, Data NetworkingOptical Fiber Multi-mode40
    $910.76

    $687.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    8
    SAVE $1,144
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 1
    Axiom QSFP+ Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 40GBase-LR4 - Optical Fiber Single-mode - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-LR4 - 40
    $4,628.99

    $3,484.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    9
    SAVE $58
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 1
    $237.95

    $179.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    10
    SAVE $131
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 1
    Axiom 10GBASE-SR SFP+ for Big Switch - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 LC 10GBase-SR Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR
    $536.06

    $404.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    11
    SAVE $123
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 1
    Axiom 16Gb Short Wave SFP+ for Brocade - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 LC Fiber Channel Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - Fiber Channel
    $503.24

    $379.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    12
    SAVE $1,362
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 1
    Axiom 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ Transceiver for McAfee - IAC-QSFPLR-FOTA - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 x 40GBase-LR4 - Optical Fiber - 5 GB/s 40 Gigabit Ethernet40 Gbit/s"
    $5,512.39

    $4,149.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    13
    SAVE $440
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 1
    Axiom 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver for McAfee - IAC-QSFP-FOTA - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 x 40GBase-SR4 - Optical Fiber - 5 GB/s 40 Gigabit Ethernet40 Gbit/s"
    $1,785.96

    $1,345.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    14
    SAVE $166
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 1
    Axiom QSFP+ Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 MPO 40GBase-ISR4 Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-ISR4
    $676.91

    $510.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    15
    SAVE $203
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 1
    Axiom QSFP+ Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 MPO 40GBase-SR4 Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-SR4
    $824.60

    $621.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    16
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 1
    Axiom QSFP+ Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 MPO 40GBase-SR4 Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-SR4

    $509.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    17
    SAVE $1,479
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 1
    Axiom QSFP+ Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 LC 40GBase-IR4 Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-IR4
    $5,986.92

    $4,507.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    18
    SAVE $1,047
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 1
    Axiom QSFP+ Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 MPO 40GBase-PLRL4 Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-PLRL4
    $4,239.25

    $3,191.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    19
    SAVE $197
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 1
    Axiom SFP+ Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 LC 10GBase-LRL Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LRL
    $805.46

    $607.99

    Details

    Ships Today

    20
    SAVE $372
    Click to see product in detail

    img-theme

    Stock: 1
    Axiom 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver for Avago - AFBR-79EQDZ - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 x 40GBase-SR4 - Optical Fiber - 5 GB/s 40 Gigabit Ethernet40 Gbit/s"
    $1,512.46

    $1,139.99

    Details

    Ships Today



    Top